15th May 2022 | 235 days to go


2022 Live entry list

Below are the details of all entrants to the five Clanfield Challenge races in 2022. All entrants of the 2020 race will automatically be deferred/re-entered for 2022.

RACE NAME:  1K
# Forename Surname Running Club Membership #
1 Maximilian Bischoff
2 Isabel Bischoff
3 Darcie Brown
4 Max Emery
5 Matthew Foley-Wright
6 George Johnston
7 James Mackfall
8 Max Petley n/a n/a
9 Thomas Bunce
10 Razaaq Chouhan
11 Nala Correa
12 Jared Curtis
13 Thomas Forsyth
14 Jack Herring
15 Layla Herring
16 Lyla Hersey
17 Maya Jackson
18 Jacob Jones
19 Freya Jones
20 Amelie Kurton
21 Martha Leighton
22 Ethan Lucas
23 Lucy Moore
24 Georgina Moore
25 Kiean Mulcahy
26 Rose Murphy
27 Sophia Robson
28 Alicia Robson
29 Dexter Rowden
30 Elsa Sedgwick
31 Tom Shanks
32 Beatrice Simpson
33 GINA STANOJEVIC
34 Oscar Swan
35 Bobby Turner
36 Rosy Tutte
37 Bertie Venn
38 Freya Wheelwright
39 Remy Dryburgh
40 Robyn Fennell
41 Lowen Hughes
42 Samuel Tinsley
43 BENJAMIN WALKER
44 Arthur Wilshire
RACE NAME:  2K
# Forename Surname Running Club Membership #
45 LUKE ABBOTT
46 Ashton Anderson
47 Toby Baker
48 Zak Baker
49 Blake Barlow
50 Kara Barron
51 Eleanor Biggs
52 Rose Bridger
53 Edward Bridger
54 William Briggs
55 Emmy Briggs
56 Zara Bundey
57 Isla Burton
58 Ellie Burton
59 Oliver Cameron
60 Emily Cameron
61 Nate Cameron
62 Benjamin Castle
63 Thomas Castle
64 Robyn Clifford
65 Holly Clifford
66 William Clue
67 Sylvia Crispin
68 Stanley Crowley
69 Anabelle Curtis
70 Jessica Davison
71 Sophie Davison
72 Luca De Giovanni
73 Milo De Giovanni
74 Mia De Giovanni
75 Jakob Duff
76 Mackenzie Edwards
77 Eva Ellis
78 Will Forsyth
79 Artem Giddings
80 Reuben Giddings
81 Miley Gillard
82 Amber Groom
83 Elliott Groom
84 Rory Higgins
85 Bobby Highfield
86 Beau Highfield
87 Sophia Hill
88 Elouise Hill
89 Coco Ireson
90 Herbie Irish
91 Henry James
92 Isobel James
93 Amy Jones
94 William Jones
95 Ellie Jones
96 Jacob Jsckson
97 Riley Kinch
98 Lily Kinch
99 Caleb Kurton
100 Ben Labram
101 Toby Larter
102 Reece Laurie
103 Edith Leighton
104 Ethan Lindsay
105 sam manston
106 Erin Mawson
107 martha maxwell
108 joel maxwell
109 Henry Moore
110 Max Mulcahy
111 Sia Perold
112 Millie Pines
113 Harry Pines
114 Jessica Pirie
115 Alexander Priston
116 Rosie Rawlinson
117 Joseph Rawlinson
118 Harry Rawlinson
119 James Sedgwick
120 George Shanks
121 Lennon Sobczak
122 HAZEL STANOJEVIC
123 Eva Sykes
124 Megan Sykes
125 Harry Tait
126 Heidi Tait
127 Jessica Tinsley
128 Piers Trimbee
129 Alexander Tutte
130 Toby Venn
131 Jessica Venn
132 Emery Whittle-Jamal
133 Elliott Worrall
134 Celeste Worrall
135 Hugo Adey
136 Josie Coyle
137 Wilfred Dryburgh
138 Ned Dryburgh
139 Isabelle Evans
140 Harriet Evans
141 Alice Fennell
142 Amalie-Cariad Hughes
143 Jessica Living
144 Charlotte Living
145 Alyssa Parry
146 Jacob Parry
147 Jake Rabbetts
148 Evie Rudkin-Watkins
149 Austin Templeton
150 Alexandra Unwin
151 James Walker
152 Poppy Wells
153 Blake Williams
154 Bow Williams
155 Emily Bridger
156 Patrick Bridger
157 Finley Brown
158 Stanley Crowley
159 Joseph Daniel none none
160 Harry Emery
161 Katie Emery
162 Christopher Foley-Wright
163 Rebekah Mackfall
164 Ella Moore None 0
165 Ben Moore None 0
166 Tilly Petley n/a n/a
167 Annemiek van den Braak N/A N/A
168 Theo von Kirchner
RACE NAME:  5K
# Forename Surname Running Club Membership #
169 Alexandra Beech
170 Charlie Beech
171 Hayley Bentley
172 Nick Blake
173 Jan Blake
174 Kate Briggs
175 Stuart Bunce
176 Faye Burge
177 Sarah Burnett
178 Katie Burnett
179 Sharon Carman
180 Angela Castle
181 Joanna Castle
182 Lyz Chambers
183 Claire Checketts
184 Paul Clark
185 Lucy Clifford
186 Jon Duff
187 Elizabeth Edwards
188 Alex Edwards
189 Sara Elkins
190 Ethan Ellis
191 Gavin Francis
192 Christy Frankland-Hoare
193 Richard Garner
194 Sammy Gillard
195 Robert Gillard
196 Emma Groom
197 Jamie Higgins
198 Conor Higgins
199 Emma Hill
200 Nathan Hill
201 Russell Hoare
202 Sally Holroyd
203 Liam Ireson
204 Cerys Ireson
205 Daniel Jones
206 Zoe Jones
207 Nick King
208 Victoria Knight
209 Meriel Kurton
210 Benjamin Lacey
211 Danielle Larter
212 Jamie Larter
213 Matthew Latter
214 Sarah Laurie
215 Ewan Laurie
216 Shirley Lewis
217 Maria Mastellone
218 Angus Mcgilp
219 Katie Monk
220 Nikki Moore
221 James Morse
222 Sue Morse
223 Owen Morse
224 Alan Morse
225 Caroline Newmen
226 Oliver Priston
227 Karen Rowden
228 Pete Sangster
229 Angie Sangster
230 Mike Setford
231 Lousie Sizer
232 Natalie Talbot
233 Francesca Townsend
234 Sacha Trimbee
235 Cat Turner
236 Zara Walling
237 Caroline Watson
238 Peter Willett
239 Henry Bridger
240 Richard Garner
241 Tracy Long
242 Jackie Sage
243 Richsrd Sage
244 Naomi Wilshire
245 Benjamin Clue
246 Michelle Clue
247 jOHN DOWN
248 Emily Dryburgh
249 Matthew Fennell
250 Rachel Living
251 Connor Moran
252 Darren Moran
253 SHELLIE ROGERS
254 Jen Way
255 sam wells
256 Anastasia Jensen Denmead 3647835
257 Rachael Peach Denmead striders 3808287
258 Carol Wright meon valley runners 3831618
259 Amanda Rudkin Victory AC 3627329
260 Harry Sage Chichester Runners 3297744
261 Toni Steed Fareham Crusaders 3812379
262 Louise Tanner Stubbington Green Runners 3565486
RACE NAME:  12K
# Forename Surname Running Club Membership #
263 Ben Allberry
264 Heather Baker
265 Paul Barnes
266 Henry Barrasford
267 Ash Bellamy
268 Charley Bentley
269 Bekki Bentley White
270 Kelly Biggs
271 Nikki Black
272 Paul Bundey
273 Laura Burns
274 Kevin Clark
275 Henry Cleaver
276 Hayley Connor
277 Kery Connor-Edwards
278 Amanda Conroy
279 Doug Correa
280 Ben Curtis
281 Liz Davidson
282 Lisa Duke
283 Claire Ellis
284 Sarah Floyd
285 Gill Gibbs
286 Stuart Giddings
287 Edwina Giddings
288 James Gordon
289 Eloise Griffin-Hicks
290 Emma Groom
291 Linden Hart
292 Alexander Hart
293 Peter Hurst
294 Laura Hyman
295 Amber James
296 Jo Janiec
297 Jaxx Jones
298 Edward Jones
299 Rebecca Knowles
300 Jon Labram
301 Kelly Laver
302 Emily Laver
303 David Lewis
304 Adam Lewis
305 Andy Lucas
306 ALISON MACSWAYNE
307 David MACSWAYNE
308 Jon Marks
309 Daniel Martin-Corben
310 Margaret Mc Gilp
311 Sam Meadows
312 Andy Mealey
313 Sophie Mitra
314 Jess Nicholson
315 Carmen Pasamar Marquez
316 Sarah Reeder
317 Nicola Reid
318 Matthew Rowden
319 Colin Rudgley
320 Maria Rudgley
321 Tom Russell
322 Tom Sanderson
323 Rob Savidge
324 Chris Smith
325 Mark Snelgrove
326 Alison Southwell
327 Martyn Squires
328 Sarah Stovell
329 Martine Walling
330 Matthew Ward
331 Carl Watson
332 Chris Wingham
333 Jenny Worrall
334 Alex Yorke
335 Sophie Allen Denmead Striders 3538829
336 Colin Edwards Pompey Joggers 3621809
337 Brian Hughes Portsmouth joggers 3418118
338 Graham Hughes Fetch Everyone 3682528
339 Paul Jackson Fcrc 3906751
340 Victoria Jones Arunners 3459199
341 Peter Jones Arunners RC 2920125
342 Matt Lawes Clanfield Joggers 3231489
343 Zoe Martin Ward park runners ANI119018
344 Emma Palmer Portsmouth Joggers 3770054
345 Amanda Phelan Denmead Striders 3943964
346 Lisa Scott FERC 3839192
347 Jo Venn Victory Athletic Club 3838392
348 Clariece Warrior Victory AC 3385645
349 Vicki Wilson Runnyhoneys 1
350 Hazel Austin
351 Lawrence Beale
352 Clare Belcher
353 Sarah Bischoff
354 Bjorn Bischoff
355 Lucy Burgess-Waite
356 Allyson Crew Runnyhoneys O
357 Chris Durbin None None
358 Alice Fennell
359 Rachael Giles
360 Karen Grant
361 David Hawken
362 Victoria Henderson
363 david hibberd
364 alan lale none none
365 Becky Mason
366 Annette Petley n/a n/a
367 Jonathan Petley n/a n/a
368 Joe Pymont
369 Louise Veck
370 Darren Blake
371 Jennie Blake
372 Chris Coyle
373 JULIE DANIEL
374 David Dryburgh
375 Julia Garvey
376 Abigail Gibbard
377 David Green
378 Robin Hall
379 Fiona Harris
380 Sarah Hewlett
381 Sandra Jurd
382 Geoffrey Newman
383 Alison Newman
384 Eleanor Newman
385 Paul Noble
386 Liz Parry
387 Keith Robertson
388 Chris Smith
389 Alex Templeton
390 Hayley Whiteley
391 Jessie Woodward
392 Johnny Drysdale Lonely Goat RC 3783091
393 Margaret McGilp Rural running 2715371
394 Rob Moore Denmead Striders 3028759
395 Jane Robertson Lonely Goat RC 3905498
396 Debbie Spicer Portsmouth joggers 3667349
397 Trevor Elkins Bournemouth Athletic Club 3486180
398 Stacey Rhodes N/a N/a
RACE NAME:  20K
# Forename Surname Running Club Membership #
399 Tom Allen
400 Kevin Aylward
401 Lauren Bellamy
402 Olivia Burton
403 Magdalena Butler
404 Neil Cameron
405 Ingrid Coombs
406 Steve Cross
407 Iain Davison
408 Rachel Dawson
409 john paul Edwards
410 Natasha Fahy
411 Lewis Ford
412 Leigh Forsyth
413 Peter Griffin-Hicks
414 Jonathan Harris
415 Richard Herring
416 Katy Kennedy
417 Mark Lambeth
418 Steven Laurie
419 katherine manston
420 George Miller
421 Alex Millham
422 Estefania Pacheco Tabares
423 David Pearson
424 Charlotte Pearson
425 Andrew Pirie
426 James Rodliff
427 Katie Rowsell
428 Maria Rowsell
429 Kevin Rowsell
430 Louise Sibley
431 Colin Southwell
432 Lewis Swan
433 Richard Turner
434 Janice Wellstead
435 Hugh Wheelwright
436 James Williams
437 James Yorke
438 Simon Bane Alton Runners 3827191
439 Judi Bond Arunners RC 3377862
440 Chris Cornwell Denmead Striders 3672072
441 Hannah Curtis Denmead striders 3735761
442 Louise Griffin Vegan Runners UK 3630258
443 Nick Griffiths Denmead Stiders 3928184
444 Will Hahn Victory AC 3330103
445 Michael Harrison Denmead striders 3706238
446 Stuart Hoare Denmead Striders 3158947
447 Steve Jack Portsmouth Joggers Club 3624127
448 Slavena Jensen Denmead Striders 3647835
449 Alison Lawrence Stubbington Green Runners 3550243
450 Bekki Leaves Denmead Striders 3857602
451 Tracey Lloyd-Jones Fareham Crusaders 3795457
452 Matthew Madill Denmead Striders 3459809
453 David Mallard Stubbington Green Runners 3774768
454 Michelle maxim Tone zone runners Bognor Regis 3004862
455 Colin Mayne Portsmouth joggers URN3735759
456 Anthony Quinn Portsmouth Joggers 3770031
457 Julia Revill Denmead Striders 2715357
458 Anthony Scott FERC 3065737
459 Daniel Shawyer Denmead Striders 3438096
460 George Sutherland Denmead striders 3330564
461 Rick Toovey Denmead Striders 3869355
462 Anita Watkins Worthing Striders 3648768
463 Shannon Beale
464 Ian Briscoe
465 MARC EBANKS
466 Ed Howell-Jones
467 Reece Hughes
468 Carlos Mato
469 Justin Neale
470 Helen Newman
471 Helena Pines
472 Brett Rumfitt
473 Scott Sanders
474 Jennie Scott
475 Mat Sibley
476 Jason Smith
477 Tom Tinsley
478 Nichola Vaughan
479 Charlie Wait
480 Sonny Williams
481 Danny williams
482 Alice Bird
483 Allison Eggelton
484 Neil Fawcett
485 Andrew Hedges
486 Ian Hedges
487 Paul Ince RunVerity None
488 Andy Matthews
489 Thomas Parmenter
490 Colin Rowland
491 Adam Wakeling
492 Rachel Buckle Emsworth Joggers 3868005
493 Simon Evans Portsmouth Joggers CLub 3759636
494 Mike Jurd Wimborne AC 3436125
495 Leigh PAIGE Bognor Regis Tone Zone Runners 3695084
496 Ash Chandler Lonely Goat Running Club 3551564
497 Rob Fleming Liss runners 3040084
498 David Hughes Fareham Crusaders Running Club 3651390
499 Rachael Hughes Fareham Crusaders Running Club 3860376
500 Tillie Johnston Denmead Striders 3558313
501 Debbie Marks Pjc 3557330
502 Viki Middleton Lordshill Road Runners 3162087
503 Suzanne Richardson Denmead striders 3303433
504 Ian Wright Meon Valley Runners 3830576

Our race supporters

We'd like to thank all our supporters for their donations, help with organisation and sponsorship.










About the race

The Clanfield Challenge is made up of 5 individual race routes - a 20 kilometre, 12 kilometre, 5 kilometre, 2 kilometre and 1 kilometre race. All are based in Clanfield, Hampshire and the money generated by the races are to be used to fund local community projects in and around the Clanfield area. So, read on, sign up and support your local community!

Learn more

Latest updates

Instagram feed

 @clanfieldchallenge.

Twitter feed

 @clanfieldrace