16th May 2021 | 170 days to go


2021 Live entry list

Below are the details of all entrants to the five Clanfield Challenge races in 2021. All entrants of the 2020 race will automatically be entered for 2021.

RACE NAME:  1K
# Forename Surname Running Club Membership #
1 Henry Arnold
2 Tabitha Arnold
3 Rupert Arnold
4 Thomas Bunce
5 Razaaq Chouhan
6 Nala Correa
7 Jared Curtis
8 Thomas Forsyth
9 Jack Herring
10 Layla Herring
11 Lyla Hersey
12 Maya Jackson
13 Jacob Jones
14 Freya Jones
15 Amelie Kurton
16 Martha Leighton
17 Ethan Lucas
18 Lucy Moore
19 Georgina Moore
20 Kiean Mulcahy
21 Rose Murphy
22 Sophia Robson
23 Alicia Robson
24 Dexter Rowden
25 Elsa Sedgwick
26 Tom Shanks
27 Beatrice Simpson
28 GINA STANOJEVIC
29 Oscar Swan
30 Bobby Turner
31 Rosy Tutte
32 Bertie Venn
33 Freya Wheelwright
34 Maddison Withey
35 Maximilian Bischoff
36 Isabel Bischoff
37 Darcie Brown
38 Max Emery
39 Matthew Foley-Wright
40 George Johnston
41 James Mackfall
42 Max Petley n/a n/a
43 Remy Dryburgh
44 Robyn Fennell
45 Lowen Hughes
46 BENJAMIN WALKER
47 Arthur Wilshire
RACE NAME:  2K
# Forename Surname Running Club Membership #
48 LUKE ABBOTT
49 Ashton Anderson
50 Toby Baker
51 Zak Baker
52 Blake Barlow
53 Kara Barron
54 Eleanor Biggs
55 Rose Bridger
56 Edward Bridger
57 William Briggs
58 Emmy Briggs
59 Zara Bundey
60 Isla Burton
61 Ellie Burton
62 Oliver Cameron
63 Emily Cameron
64 Nate Cameron
65 Benjamin Castle
66 Thomas Castle
67 Robyn Clifford
68 Holly Clifford
69 William Clue
70 Sylvia Crispin
71 Stanley Crowley
72 Anabelle Curtis
73 Jessica Davison
74 Sophie Davison
75 Luca De Giovanni
76 Milo De Giovanni
77 Mia De Giovanni
78 Jakob Duff
79 Mackenzie Edwards
80 Eva Ellis
81 Will Forsyth
82 Artem Giddings
83 Reuben Giddings
84 Miley Gillard
85 Amber Groom
86 Elliott Groom
87 Rory Higgins
88 Bobby Highfield
89 Beau Highfield
90 Sophia Hill
91 Elouise Hill
92 Coco Ireson
93 Herbie Irish
94 Henry James
95 Isobel James
96 Amy Jones
97 William Jones
98 Ellie Jones
99 Jacob Jsckson
100 Riley Kinch
101 Lily Kinch
102 Caleb Kurton
103 Ben Labram
104 Toby Larter
105 Reece Laurie
106 Edith Leighton
107 Ethan Lindsay
108 sam manston
109 Erin Mawson
110 martha maxwell
111 joel maxwell
112 Henry Moore
113 Max Mulcahy
114 Sia Perold
115 Millie Pines
116 Harry Pines
117 Jessica Pirie
118 Alexander Priston
119 Rosie Rawlinson
120 Joseph Rawlinson
121 Harry Rawlinson
122 James Sedgwick
123 George Shanks
124 Lennon Sobczak
125 HAZEL STANOJEVIC
126 Eva Sykes
127 Megan Sykes
128 Harry Tait
129 Heidi Tait
130 Jessica Tinsley
131 Piers Trimbee
132 Alexander Tutte
133 Toby Venn
134 Jessica Venn
135 Emery Whittle-Jamal
136 Noah Withey
137 Elliott Worrall
138 Celeste Worrall
139 Hugo Adey
140 Wilfred Dryburgh
141 Ned Dryburgh
142 Isabelle Evans
143 Harriet Evans
144 Alice Fennell
145 Amalie-Cariad Hughes
146 Jessica Living
147 Charlotte Living
148 Alyssa Parry
149 Jacob Parry
150 Jake Rabbetts
151 Evie Rudkin-Watkins
152 Austin Templeton
153 Alexandra Unwin
154 James Walker
155 Poppy Wells
156 Blake Williams
157 Bow Williams
158 Emily Bridger
159 Patrick Bridger
160 Finley Brown
161 Stanley Crowley
162 Joseph Daniel none none
163 Harry Emery
164 Katie Emery
165 Christopher Foley-Wright
166 Rebekah Mackfall
167 Ella Moore None 0
168 Ben Moore None 0
169 Tilly Petley n/a n/a
170 Annemiek van den Braak N/A N/A
171 Theo von Kirchner
RACE NAME:  5K
# Forename Surname Running Club Membership #
172 Alexandra Beech
173 Charlie Beech
174 Hayley Bentley
175 Nick Blake
176 Jan Blake
177 Kate Briggs
178 Stuart Bunce
179 Faye Burge
180 Sarah Burnett
181 Katie Burnett
182 Sharon Carman
183 Angela Castle
184 Joanna Castle
185 Lyz Chambers
186 Claire Checketts
187 Paul Clark
188 Lucy Clifford
189 Jon Duff
190 Elizabeth Edwards
191 Alex Edwards
192 Sara Elkins
193 Ethan Ellis
194 Gavin Francis
195 Christy Frankland-Hoare
196 Richard Garner
197 Sammy Gillard
198 Robert Gillard
199 Emma Groom
200 Jamie Higgins
201 Conor Higgins
202 Emma Hill
203 Nathan Hill
204 Russell Hoare
205 Sally Holroyd
206 Liam Ireson
207 Cerys Ireson
208 Daniel Jones
209 Zoe Jones
210 Nick King
211 Victoria Knight
212 Meriel Kurton
213 Benjamin Lacey
214 Danielle Larter
215 Jamie Larter
216 Matthew Latter
217 Sarah Laurie
218 Ewan Laurie
219 Shirley Lewis
220 Maria Mastellone
221 Angus Mcgilp
222 Katie Monk
223 Nikki Moore
224 James Morse
225 Sue Morse
226 Owen Morse
227 Alan Morse
228 Caroline Newmen
229 Oliver Priston
230 Karen Rowden
231 Pete Sangster
232 Angie Sangster
233 Mike Setford
234 Lousie Sizer
235 Natalie Talbot
236 Francesca Townsend
237 Sacha Trimbee
238 Cat Turner
239 Zara Walling
240 Caroline Watson
241 Peter Willett
242 Aaron Bettles-Hall
243 Benjamin Clue
244 Michelle Clue
245 jOHN DOWN
246 Emily Dryburgh
247 Matthew Fennell
248 Rachel Living
249 Connor Moran
250 Darren Moran
251 Jen Way
252 sam wells
253 Henry Bridger
254 Richard Garner
255 Tracy Long
256 Jackie Sage
257 Richsrd Sage
258 Naomi Wilshire
259 Anastasia Jensen Denmead 3647835
260 Rachael Peach Denmead striders 3808287
261 Carol Wright meon valley runners 3831618
262 Amanda Rudkin Victory AC 3627329
263 Harry Sage Chichester Runners 3297744
264 Toni Steed Fareham Crusaders 3812379
265 Louise Tanner Stubbington Green Runners 3565486
RACE NAME:  12K
# Forename Surname Running Club Membership #
266 Ben Allberry
267 Heather Baker
268 Paul Barnes
269 Henry Barrasford
270 Ash Bellamy
271 Charley Bentley
272 Bekki Bentley White
273 Kelly Biggs
274 Nikki Black
275 Paul Bundey
276 Laura Burns
277 Kevin Clark
278 Henry Cleaver
279 Hayley Connor
280 Kery Connor-Edwards
281 Amanda Conroy
282 Doug Correa
283 Ben Curtis
284 Liz Davidson
285 Lisa Duke
286 Claire Ellis
287 Sarah Floyd
288 Gill Gibbs
289 Stuart Giddings
290 Edwina Giddings
291 James Gordon
292 Eloise Griffin-Hicks
293 Emma Groom
294 Linden Hart
295 Alexander Hart
296 Peter Hurst
297 Laura Hyman
298 Amber James
299 Jo Janiec
300 Jaxx Jones
301 Edward Jones
302 Rebecca Knowles
303 Jon Labram
304 Kelly Laver
305 Emily Laver
306 David Lewis
307 Adam Lewis
308 Andy Lucas
309 ALISON MACSWAYNE
310 David MACSWAYNE
311 Jon Marks
312 Daniel Martin-Corben
313 Margaret Mc Gilp
314 Sam Meadows
315 Andy Mealey
316 Sophie Mitra
317 Jess Nicholson
318 Carmen Pasamar Marquez
319 Sarah Reeder
320 Nicola Reid
321 Matthew Rowden
322 Colin Rudgley
323 Maria Rudgley
324 Tom Russell
325 Tom Sanderson
326 Rob Savidge
327 Chris Smith
328 Mark Snelgrove
329 Alison Southwell
330 Martyn Squires
331 Sarah Stovell
332 Martine Walling
333 Matthew Ward
334 Carl Watson
335 Chris Wingham
336 Jenny Worrall
337 Alex Yorke
338 Sophie Allen Denmead Striders 3538829
339 Catherine Arnold Denmead striders 3869151
340 Colin Edwards Pompey Joggers 3621809
341 Brian Hughes Portsmouth joggers 3418118
342 Graham Hughes Fetch Everyone 3682528
343 Paul Jackson Fcrc 3906751
344 Victoria Jones Arunners 3459199
345 Peter Jones Arunners RC 2920125
346 Matt Lawes Clanfield Joggers 3231489
347 Zoe Martin Ward park runners ANI119018
348 Emma Palmer Portsmouth Joggers 3770054
349 Amanda Phelan Denmead Striders 3943964
350 Lisa Scott FERC 3839192
351 Jo Venn Victory Athletic Club 3838392
352 Clariece Warrior Victory AC 3385645
353 Vicki Wilson Runnyhoneys 1
354 Hazel Austin
355 Lawrence Beale
356 Clare Belcher
357 Sarah Bischoff
358 Bjorn Bischoff
359 Lucy Burgess-Waite
360 Allyson Crew Runnyhoneys O
361 Chris Durbin None None
362 Alice Fennell
363 Rachael Giles
364 Karen Grant
365 David Hawken
366 Victoria Henderson
367 david hibberd
368 alan lale none none
369 Becky Mason
370 Annette Petley n/a n/a
371 Jonathan Petley n/a n/a
372 Joe Pymont
373 Louise Veck
374 Darren Blake
375 Jennie Blake
376 JULIE DANIEL
377 David Dryburgh
378 Julia Garvey
379 Abigail Gibbard
380 David Green
381 Robin Hall
382 Fiona Harris
383 Geoffrey Newman
384 Alison Newman
385 Liz Parry
386 Keith Robertson
387 Alex Templeton
388 Hayley Whiteley
389 Johnny Drysdale Lonely Goat RC 3783091
390 Margaret McGilp Rural running 2715371
391 Rob Moore Denmead Striders 3028759
392 Jane Robertson Lonely Goat RC 3905498
393 Debbie Spicer Portsmouth joggers 3667349
394 Trevor Elkins Bournemouth Athletic Club 3486180
RACE NAME:  20K
# Forename Surname Running Club Membership #
395 Tom Allen
396 Kevin Aylward
397 Carol Barker
398 Lauren Bellamy
399 Olivia Burton
400 Magdalena Butler
401 Neil Cameron
402 Ingrid Coombs
403 Steve Cross
404 Iain Davison
405 Rachel Dawson
406 john paul Edwards
407 Natasha Fahy
408 Lewis Ford
409 Leigh Forsyth
410 Jackie Foster
411 Peter Griffin-Hicks
412 Jonathan Harris
413 Richard Herring
414 Katy Kennedy
415 Mark Lambeth
416 Steven Laurie
417 katherine manston
418 George Miller
419 Alex Millham
420 Estefania Pacheco Tabares
421 David Pearson
422 Charlotte Pearson
423 Andrew Pirie
424 James Rodliff
425 Katie Rowsell
426 Maria Rowsell
427 Kevin Rowsell
428 Louise Sibley
429 Colin Southwell
430 Lewis Swan
431 Richard Turner
432 Janice Wellstead
433 Hugh Wheelwright
434 James Williams
435 James Yorke
436 Simon Bane Alton Runners 3827191
437 Judi Bond Arunners RC 3377862
438 Chris Cornwell Denmead Striders 3672072
439 Hannah Curtis Denmead striders 3735761
440 Louise Griffin Vegan Runners UK 3630258
441 Nick Griffiths Denmead Stiders 3928184
442 Will Hahn Victory AC 3330103
443 Michael Harrison Denmead striders 3706238
444 Stuart Hoare Denmead Striders 3158947
445 Steve Jack Portsmouth Joggers Club 3624127
446 Slavena Jensen Denmead Striders 3647835
447 Alison Lawrence Stubbington Green Runners 3550243
448 Bekki Leaves Denmead Striders 3857602
449 Tracey Lloyd-Jones Fareham Crusaders 3795457
450 Matthew Madill Denmead Striders 3459809
451 David Mallard Stubbington Green Runners 3774768
452 Michelle maxim Tone zone runners Bognor Regis 3004862
453 Colin Mayne Portsmouth joggers URN3735759
454 Anthony Quinn Portsmouth Joggers 3770031
455 Julia Revill Denmead Striders 2715357
456 Anthony Scott FERC 3065737
457 Daniel Shawyer Denmead Striders 3438096
458 George Sutherland Denmead striders 3330564
459 Rick Toovey Denmead Striders 3869355
460 Anita Watkins Worthing Striders 3648768
461 Alice Bird
462 Allison Eggelton
463 Neil Fawcett
464 Andrew Hedges
465 Ian Hedges
466 Paul Ince RunVerity None
467 Andy Matthews
468 Thomas Parmenter
469 Colin Rowland
470 Adam Wakeling
471 Rachel Buckle Emsworth Joggers 3868005
472 Simon Evans Portsmouth Joggers CLub 3759636
473 Ash Chandler Lonely Goat Running Club 3551564
474 Rob Fleming Liss runners 3040084
475 David Hughes Fareham Crusaders Running Club 3651390
476 Rachael Hughes Fareham Crusaders Running Club 3860376
477 Tillie Johnston Denmead Striders 3558313
478 Debbie Marks Pjc 3557330
479 Viki Middleton Lordshill Road Runners 3162087
480 Suzanne Richardson Denmead striders 3303433
481 Ian Wright Meon Valley Runners 3830576
482 Ed Howell-Jones
483 Carlos Mato
484 Justin Neale
485 Helen Newman
486 Helena Pines
487 Brett Rumfitt
488 Scott Sanders
489 Jennie Scott
490 Mat Sibley
491 Tom Tinsley
492 Sonny Williams
493 Danny williams

Our race supporters

We'd like to thank all our supporters for their donations, help with organisation and sponsorship.










About the race

The Clanfield Challenge is made up of 5 individual race routes - a 20 kilometre, 12 kilometre, 5 kilometre, 2 kilometre and 1 kilometre race. All are based in Clanfield, Hampshire and the money generated by the races are to be used to fund local community projects in and around the Clanfield area. So, read on, sign up and support your local community!

Learn more

Latest updates

Instagram feed

 @clanfieldchallenge.

Twitter feed

 @clanfieldrace