17th May 2020 | 210 days to go


2020 Live entry list

Below are the details of all entrants to the five Clanfield Challenge races in 2020. Please note, affiliated runners are in separate tables below.

RACE NAME:  2km
# Forename Surname Running Club Membership #
1 Ashton Anderson
2 Kara Barron
RACE NAME:  12km early bird
# Forename Surname Running Club Membership #
1 Hazel Austin
2 Lawrence Beale
3 Clare Belcher
4 Bjorn Bischoff
5 Sarah Bischoff
6 Lucy Burgess-Waite
7 Allyson Crew Runnyhoneys O
8 Chris Durbin None None
9 Alice Fennell
10 Rachael Giles
11 Karen Grant
12 David Hawken
13 Victoria Henderson
14 david hibberd
15 alan lale none none
16 Becky Mason
17 Annette Petley n/a n/a
18 Jonathan Petley n/a n/a
19 Joe Pymont
20 Louise Veck
RACE NAME:  12km
# Forename Surname Running Club Membership #
1 Charley Bentley
2 Nikki Black
3 Jess Nicholson
4 Sarah Reeder
RACE NAME:  20km early bird
# Forename Surname Running Club Membership #
1 Alice Bird
2 Allison Eggelton
3 Neil Fawcett
4 Ian Hedges
5 Andrew Hedges
6 Paul Ince RunVerity None
7 Andy Matthews
8 Thomas Parmenter
9 Colin Rowland
10 Adam Wakeling
RACE NAME:  1km early bird
# Forename Surname Running Club Membership #
1 Isabel Bischoff
2 Maximilian Bischoff
3 Darcie Brown
4 Max Emery
5 Matthew Foley-Wright
6 George Johnston
7 James Mackfall
8 Max Petley n/a n/a
RACE NAME:  2km early bird
# Forename Surname Running Club Membership #
1 Emily Bridger
2 Patrick Bridger
3 Finley Brown
4 Stanley Crowley
5 Joseph Daniel none none
6 Harry Emery
7 Katie Emery
8 Christopher Foley-Wright
9 Rebekah Mackfall
10 Ella Moore None 0
11 Ben Moore None 0
12 Tilly Petley n/a n/a
13 Annemiek van den Braak N/A N/A
14 Theo von Kirchner
RACE NAME:  5km early bird
# Forename Surname Running Club Membership #
1 Henry Bridger
2 Richard Garner
3 Tracy Long
4 Richsrd Sage
5 Jackie Sage
6 Naomi Wilshire
RACE NAME:  20km (UKA/ARC Affiliated) early bird
# Forename Surname Running Club Membership #
1 Ash Chandler Lonely Goat Running Club 3551564
2 Rob Fleming Liss runners 3040084
3 David Hughes Fareham Crusaders Running Club 3651390
4 Rachael Hughes Fareham Crusaders Running Club 3860376
5 Tillie Johnston Denmead Striders 3558313
6 Debbie Marks Pjc 3557330
7 Viki Middleton Lordshill Road Runners 3162087
8 Suzanne Richardson Denmead striders 3303433
9 Ian Wright Meon Valley Runners 3830576
RACE NAME:  12km (UKA/ARC Affiliated) early bird
# Forename Surname Running Club Membership #
1 Johnny Drysdale Lonely Goat RC 3783091
2 Margaret McGilp Rural running 2715371
3 Rob Moore Denmead Striders 3028759
4 Jane Robertson Lonely Goat RC 3905498
5 Debbie Spicer Portsmouth joggers 3667349
RACE NAME:  5km
# Forename Surname Running Club Membership #
1 Elizabeth Edwards
RACE NAME:  12km (UKA/ARC Affiliated)
# Forename Surname Running Club Membership #
1 Matt Lawes Clanfield Joggers 3231489
RACE NAME:  5km (UKA/ARC Affiliated)
# Forename Surname Running Club Membership #
1 Rachael Peach Denmead striders 3808287
RACE NAME:  5km (UKA/ARC Affiliated) early bird
# Forename Surname Running Club Membership #
1 Harry Sage Chichester Runners 3297744
2 Toni Steed Fareham Crusaders 3812379
3 Louise Tanner Stubbington Green Runners 3565486
RACE NAME:  1km
# Forename Surname Running Club Membership #
1 Beatrice Simpson

Our race supporters

We'd like to thank all our supporters for their donations, help with organisation and sponsorship.










About the race

The Clanfield Challenge is made up of 5 individual race routes - a 20 kilometre, 12 kilometre, 5 kilometre, 2 kilometre and 1 kilometre race. All are based in Clanfield, Hampshire and the money generated by the races are to be used to fund local community projects in and around the Clanfield area. So, read on, sign up and support your local community!

Learn more

Latest updates

Instagram feed

 @clanfieldchallenge.

Twitter feed

 @clanfieldrace