17th May 2020 | 118 days to go


2020 Live entry list

Below are the details of all entrants to the five Clanfield Challenge races in 2020. Please note, affiliated runners are in separate tables below.

RACE NAME:  1K
# Forename Surname Running Club Membership #
1 Maximilian Bischoff
2 Isabel Bischoff
3 Darcie Brown
4 Max Emery
5 Matthew Foley-Wright
6 George Johnston
7 James Mackfall
8 Max Petley n/a n/a
9 Thomas Bunce
10 Nala Correa
11 Jack Herring
12 Layla Herring
13 Jacob Jones
14 Freya Jones
15 Amelie Kurton
16 Ethan Lucas
17 Georgina Moore
18 Lucy Moore
19 Kiean Mulcahy
20 Beatrice Simpson
21 Bobby Turner
RACE NAME:  2K
# Forename Surname Running Club Membership #
22 Ashton Anderson
23 Toby Baker
24 Zak Baker
25 Kara Barron
26 Isla Burton
27 Ellie Burton
28 Oliver Cameron
29 Jakob Duff
30 Miley Gillard
31 Herbie Irish
32 Caleb Kurton
33 Ethan Lindsay
34 Erin Mawson
35 Henry Moore
36 Max Mulcahy
37 Millie Pines
38 Harry Pines
39 Eva Sykes
40 Megan Sykes
41 Heidi Tait
42 Harry Tait
43 Toby Venn
44 Emily Bridger
45 Patrick Bridger
46 Finley Brown
47 Stanley Crowley
48 Joseph Daniel none none
49 Katie Emery
50 Harry Emery
51 Christopher Foley-Wright
52 Rebekah Mackfall
53 Ella Moore None 0
54 Ben Moore None 0
55 Tilly Petley n/a n/a
56 Annemiek van den Braak N/A N/A
57 Theo von Kirchner
RACE NAME:  5K
# Forename Surname Running Club Membership #
58 Alexandra Beech
59 Charlie Beech
60 Stuart Bunce
61 Faye Burge
62 Sharon Carman
63 Angela Castle
64 Lyz Chambers
65 Claire Checketts
66 Paul Clark
67 Jon Duff
68 Elizabeth Edwards
69 Sara Elkins
70 Gavin Francis
71 Sammy Gillard
72 Robert Gillard
73 Nick King
74 Victoria Knight
75 Meriel Kurton
76 Benjamin Lacey
77 Matthew Latter
78 Katie Monk
79 Nikki Moore
80 James Morse
81 Owen Morse
82 Sue Morse
83 Angie Sangster
84 Pete Sangster
85 Mike Setford
86 Natalie Talbot
87 Cat Turner
88 Caroline Watson
89 Henry Bridger
90 Richard Garner
91 Tracy Long
92 Jackie Sage
93 Richsrd Sage
94 Naomi Wilshire
95 Rachael Peach Denmead striders 3808287
96 Carol Wright meon valley runners 3831618
97 Harry Sage Chichester Runners 3297744
98 Toni Steed Fareham Crusaders 3812379
99 Louise Tanner Stubbington Green Runners 3565486
RACE NAME:  12K
# Forename Surname Running Club Membership #
100 Ben Allberry
101 Paul Barnes
102 Henry Barrasford
103 Charley Bentley
104 Kelly Biggs
105 Nikki Black
106 Kevin Clark
107 Henry Cleaver
108 Doug Correa
109 Liz Davidson
110 Stuart Giddings
111 Edwina Giddings
112 James Gordon
113 Eloise Griffin-Hicks
114 Linden Hart
115 Alexander Hart
116 Peter Hurst
117 Jaxx Jones
118 Edward Jones
119 Andy Lucas
120 Jon Marks
121 Margaret Mc Gilp
122 Sam Meadows
123 Andy Mealey
124 Jess Nicholson
125 Sarah Reeder
126 Nicola Reid
127 Maria Rudgley
128 Colin Rudgley
129 Rob Savidge
130 Alison Southwell
131 Sarah Stovell
132 Hazel Austin
133 Lawrence Beale
134 Clare Belcher
135 Sarah Bischoff
136 Bjorn Bischoff
137 Lucy Burgess-Waite
138 Allyson Crew Runnyhoneys O
139 Chris Durbin None None
140 Alice Fennell
141 Rachael Giles
142 Karen Grant
143 David Hawken
144 Victoria Henderson
145 david hibberd
146 alan lale none none
147 Becky Mason
148 Annette Petley n/a n/a
149 Jonathan Petley n/a n/a
150 Joe Pymont
151 Louise Veck
152 Johnny Drysdale Lonely Goat RC 3783091
153 Margaret McGilp Rural running 2715371
154 Rob Moore Denmead Striders 3028759
155 Jane Robertson Lonely Goat RC 3905498
156 Debbie Spicer Portsmouth joggers 3667349
157 Brian Hughes Portsmouth joggers 3418118
158 Matt Lawes Clanfield Joggers 3231489
159 Zoe Martin Ward park runners ANI119018
160 Lisa Scott FERC 3839192
161 Jo Venn Victory Athletic Club 3838392
162 Vicki Wilson Runnyhoneys 1
RACE NAME:  20K
# Forename Surname Running Club Membership #
163 Kevin Aylward
164 Carol Barker
165 Olivia Burton
166 Steve Cross
167 Rachel Dawson
168 Lewis Ford
169 Jackie Foster
170 Peter Griffin-Hicks
171 Jonathan Harris
172 Richard Herring
173 Charlotte Pearson
174 David Pearson
175 Maria Rowsell
176 Katie Rowsell
177 Kevin Rowsell
178 Colin Southwell
179 Richard Turner
180 Janice Wellstead
181 Alice Bird
182 Allison Eggelton
183 Neil Fawcett
184 Ian Hedges
185 Andrew Hedges
186 Paul Ince RunVerity None
187 Andy Matthews
188 Thomas Parmenter
189 Colin Rowland
190 Adam Wakeling
191 Ash Chandler Lonely Goat Running Club 3551564
192 Rob Fleming Liss runners 3040084
193 David Hughes Fareham Crusaders Running Club 3651390
194 Rachael Hughes Fareham Crusaders Running Club 3860376
195 Tillie Johnston Denmead Striders 3558313
196 Debbie Marks Pjc 3557330
197 Viki Middleton Lordshill Road Runners 3162087
198 Suzanne Richardson Denmead striders 3303433
199 Ian Wright Meon Valley Runners 3830576
200 Louise Griffin Vegan Runners UK 3630258
201 Nick Griffiths Denmead Stiders 3928184
202 Anthony Scott FERC 3065737
203 Daniel Shawyer Denmead Striders 3438096
204 George Sutherland Denmead striders 3330564
205 Rick Toovey Denmead Striders 3869355

Our race supporters

We'd like to thank all our supporters for their donations, help with organisation and sponsorship.










About the race

The Clanfield Challenge is made up of 5 individual race routes - a 20 kilometre, 12 kilometre, 5 kilometre, 2 kilometre and 1 kilometre race. All are based in Clanfield, Hampshire and the money generated by the races are to be used to fund local community projects in and around the Clanfield area. So, read on, sign up and support your local community!

Learn more

Latest updates

Instagram feed

 @clanfieldchallenge.

Twitter feed

 @clanfieldrace