19/05/19 | Entry closed for 2019



2019 Live entry list

Below are the details of all entrants to the five Clanfield Challenge races in 2019. Please note, affiliated runners are in separate tables below.

RACE NAME:  12km (UKA/ARC Affiliated)
# Forename Surname Running Club Membership #
1 Michael England Athletics 3671698
2 Sophie Allen Denmead Striders 3538829
3 Catherine Arnold Denmead striders 3869151
4 Robin Bruce Basingstoke & Mid Hants AC 2919928
5 Fiona Buck Baffins 0209
6 Rachel Buckle Emsworth Joggers 3868005
7 Colin Edwards Pompey Joggers 3621809
8 Chris Ellis Denmead Striders 3538811
9 Lisa Fawcett Portsmouth Joggers 3687443
10 Louise Gilliatt Emsworth Joggers 3856271
11 Belinda Harding Victory 2828617
12 Shaun Hoare Victory AC 3866069
13 Graham Hughes Fetch Everyone 3682528
14 Brian Hughes Portsmouth Joggers 3418118
15 Tillie Johnston Denmead Striders 3558313
16 Anthony Lewis Gosport Road Runners 3866343
17 Liz MacEnri Fareham Crusaders 2732283
18 David MacSwayne Stubbington Green 3261902
19 Debbie Marks PJC 3557330
20 Lee Mawson Denmead Striders 3151591
21 Margaret McGilp Meon Valley Running club 2715371
22 Margaret McGilp Meon Valley Runners 2715371
23 Rob Moore Denmead Striders 3028759
24 Mark Morrison Victory AC 3661238
25 Eleanor Newman Portsmouth Joggers 3623972
26 Martyn Poore Stubbington Green Runners 349221
27 Max Powell Haslemere Border Athletic Club 3860009
28 Kathryn Powell Haslemere Border Athletic Club 3862474
29 Ainsley Rood Portsmouth Joggers 3520172
30 Tom Sanderson Denmead Striders 3765518
31 Paul Saunders Denmead Striders 3537969
32 Sara Saunders Denmead Striders 3598341
33 Chris Smith Fareham Crusaders 2918222
34 Ali Thomas Denmead Striders 3534846
35 Rob Turner Thames Hare & Hounds 3546581
36 Robert Turner-Diamond Baffins Fit Club 0588
37 Nick Walshe Basingstoke & Mid Hants AC 2975982
38 Clariece Warrior Victory AC 3385645
39 Lynn Washbrook Alton Runners 3593881
40 Neil Williams Denmead Striders 3621820
41 Ian Wright Meon Valley Runners 3830576
42 franklyn young Winchester & District AC 2735891
RACE NAME:  2km
# Forename Surname Running Club Membership #
1 Rose Abbott
2 Luke Abbott
3 Hugo Adey
4 Abigail Allen
5 Benedikt Anders
6 Franklyn Anders
7 Evan Ashdown
8 Chloe Baker
9 Milo Balasubramaniam
10 Guy Banning
11 Thomas Bell
12 Zac Bembridge
13 Laila-Rose Berry
14 Fritha Boardman
15 Daisy Boardman
16 Finlay Brennan
17 Isabelle Brennan
18 Emily Bridger
19 Henry Bridger
20 Rose Bridger
21 Patrick Bridger
22 Edward Bridger
23 Lily Brightwell
24 Gracie Broom
25 Gracie Brown
26 Jessica Brown
27 Finley Brown
28 Phoebe Bull
29 Max Bull
30 Luca Burch
31 Noah Burr
32 Holly Burrough
33 George Butler
34 Jack Callaghan
35 Erin Callaghan
36 Emily Cameron
37 Oliver Cameron
38 Ben Castle
39 Cameron Clark
40 Isabelle Clark
41 Owen Clay
42 Oliver Collins
43 Erica Coombs
44 Cleo Cooper
45 Isabel Cornick
46 Stanley Crowley
47 Anabelle Curtis
48 Luca Dalmut-Rudd
49 Joseph DANIEL
50 Heath Darrand
51 Lewis Davis
52 Wilfred Dryburgh
53 Oskar Edge
54 Ben Edwards
55 Jack Edwards
56 Ethan Ellis
57 Caitlyn Ellis
58 Eva Ellis
59 Francesca Ellis
60 Katie Emery
61 Rose Evans
62 Molly Evans
63 Harry Evans
64 Finley Excell
65 Erin Fahy
66 James Fergusson
67 Oliver Fergusson
68 Alyssa Findley
69 Jack Fleming
70 Adam Fleming
71 Luke Fleming
72 Christopher Foley-Wright
73 Grace Ford
74 Mollie Francis
75 Beth Francis
76 Frankie Frizelle
77 Thomas Frost
78 Connie Fryer
79 Thomas Fryer
80 Emily Geddes
81 Charlie Geddes
82 Artem Giddings
83 Miley Gillard
84 Robin Gohl
85 Enya-Mae gooderham
86 Evie Goodman
87 Oliver Graham
88 Jess Graham
89 Amber Groom
90 Elliott Groom
91 William Harker
92 Jenson Harris
93 Maddie Hawke
94 Noah Hawkins
95 Rory Higgins
96 Conor Higgins
97 Lewis Higgs
98 Leah Higgs
99 Beau Highfield
100 Eva Hill
101 Alex Hill
102 Sophia Hill
103 Alfie Hill
104 Sophie Hill
105 Jonathan Hodgson
106 Jack Howlett
107 Harry Illston
108 Amy Ingleby
109 Vivienne Inston
110 Sam Inston
111 Lola Ioannou
112 He ry James
113 Isobel James
114 Thomas Jay
115 Amy Jones
116 Riley Kinch
117 Lily Kinch
118 Jessica Knell
119 Caleb Kurton
120 Ben Labram
121 Ewan Laurie
122 Reece Laurie
123 Amy Lawler
124 Ethan Lawler
125 Izzy Leggatt
126 Edith Leighton
127 Nathan Linkhorn
128 Michael Lockley
129 Sam Manston
130 Oliver Martin
131 Bethan Martin
132 Iris Marvin
133 Joel Maxwell
134 Martha Maxwell
135 Luke Maxwell
136 Daisy McClean
137 Max McHugh
138 Leo McHugh
139 Duncan McLean
140 Jack Minshull
141 Emily Moor
142 Ben Moore
143 Ella Moore
144 Esme Murray
145 Evie Murray
146 Rufus Newman
147 Edward Newton
148 Oliver Newton
149 Elliot Norman-Brien
150 Laila Otton
151 Artemis Paphiti
152 Phoebe Parfitt
153 KAI PARKER
154 SOFIA PARKER
155 Jacob Parry
156 Alyssa Parry
157 Oscar Pearce
158 Isla Peeke-Vout
159 Ptolemy Peeke-Vout
160 Sia Perold
161 Tilly Petley
162 Bess Pike
163 Max Pilling
164 Nicola Pope
165 Abigail Pope
166 Alexander Priston
167 Noah Pymont
168 Eden Pymont
169 Poppy Rees
170 Lara Restell
171 Clara Roberts
172 Alice Roberts
173 Rosita Rodriguez
174 Oscar Rossmann
175 Eddie Rossmann
176 James Sedgwick
177 Juliet Setford
178 Clara Setford
179 George Shanks
180 Amelia Smith
181 Clara Smith
182 Max Spalding
183 Emma Stanford
184 Hazel Stanojevic
185 Harry Tait
186 Austin Templeton
187 Jessica Tinsley
188 Aiden Toner
189 Layla Turrell
190 Annemiek van den Braak
191 Theo von Kirchner
192 James Walker
193 Oliver Walker
194 Annabel Webb
195 Joseph Whitfield
196 Emery Whittle-Jamal
197 Blake Williams
198 Joe Williams
199 Emmie Williams
200 Noah Withey
201 Celeste Worrall
202 Elliott Worrall
RACE NAME:  12km
# Forename Surname Running Club Membership #
1 Pip Abbott
2 Darren Abrams
3 Adele Alexander
4 Meryl Allderidge
5 James Anderson
6 Chelsea Austin
7 Hazel Austin
8 Ian Ayres
9 helen baker
10 Andy Baker
11 Graham Banning
12 Keith Barron
13 Charlie Beasy
14 Clare BELCHER
15 Catty Bennett
16 Alison Bentley
17 Alice Bird
18 Sarah Bischoff
19 Bjorn Bischoff
20 Yvette Breacher
21 Mark Brenton
22 helen brown
23 Kev Budd
24 Simon Bull
25 Paul Bundey
26 Sakarin Buranaphatama
27 Glen Bush
28 Danny Callaghan
29 COLIN CAMPBELL
30 Joanna Castle
31 Kate Caswell
32 Kevin Clark
33 James Clayton
34 Gemma Clements
35 David Colvill
36 Ingrid Coombs
37 Sabine Cooper
38 Doug Correa
39 Georgia Court
40 Chris Coyle
41 Allyson Crew
42 Lisa Cross
43 Keren Crowley
44 Ben Curtis
45 JULIE DANIEL
46 Joshua Davies
47 Will Davies
48 alex dawson
49 David Deane
50 ryan dillon
51 Cheryl Dodd
52 David Dryburgh
53 Chris Durbin
54 Vince Edge
55 Allison Eggelton
56 Trevor Elkins
57 Claire Ellis
58 Iestyn Evans
59 Graham Excell
60 Trevor Fahy
61 Neil Fawcett
62 Alex Finlay
63 Nicky Finlay
64 Lewis Ford
65 Phillip FOSTER
66 Caroline Francis
67 Lucy Free
68 Stuart Giddings
69 Rachael Giles
70 Jane Godwin
71 Jerry Gowling
72 Kat Graham
73 Karen Grant
74 Stuart Hansell
75 Mark Hawkins
76 Lynn Hayter
77 Mark Heather
78 Elizabeth Heron
79 Shirin Herring
80 david hibberd
81 Jamie Higgins
82 Simon Hill17
83 Matt Holehouse
84 Catherine Hollis
85 Sarah Hunt
86 Peter Hurst
87 Matthew Hurst
88 Clive Hutchinson
89 Anna Illston
90 Paul Ince
91 William Jackson
92 Chloe Jay
93 Simon Jay
94 Emma Jennings
95 Liz Joiner
96 Hayley King
97 Mark Kingsley
98 Jon Labram
99 alan lale
100 Kelly Laver
101 Matt Lawes
102 David Lawes
103 Anna Lawler
104 Gary Leggatt
105 Alastair Letchford
106 Caroline Longrigg
107 James Longrigg
108 tom longrigg
109 Christopher Love
110 Michelle Love
111 Kevin Loveman
112 Andy Lucas
113 Sarah Mackie
114 Alison MACSWAYNE
115 Jon Marks
116 Mandy Marsden
117 Robert Marsden
118 Doug Marvin
119 Ralph Marx
120 Bethany Massey
121 Alice Mathar
122 Tina Mathews
123 Mark Matthew
124 david mclenaghan
125 Stephen Minshull
126 Tom Mulley
127 Caroline Nairn
128 Elena Newell
129 Rebecca Newton
130 Vikki Page
131 Emma Palmer
132 lorna palmer
133 Thomas parmenter
134 Ian Pearce
135 Nette Petley
136 Luke Pettit
137 Sue Powney
138 Sarah Powney
139 Neil Purvis
140 Hayley Rae
141 Carrie Rawlinson
142 Clare Rimmer
143 Sarah Ritchie
144 Robin Rossmann
145 Gemma Rowland
146 Colin Rowland
147 Megan Rowley
148 Louise Rowley
149 Maria Rowsell
150 Katie Rowsell
151 Kevin Rowsell
152 ben salmon
153 Kerry Saunders
154 Emily Scott
155 Jennie Scott
156 Alasdair Skelley
157 Tim Slaney
158 Robyn Smith
159 Angela Soto
160 Alison Southwell
161 Emily Spalding
162 Andrew Speight
163 Debbie Spicer
164 Martyn Squires
165 Alan Stone
166 Thomas Sykes
167 Mark Tew
168 Shaun Tew
169 Mark Thomas
170 Owen Thomas
171 Daniel Thorns
172 Matthew Thorsby
173 Julie Treharne
174 Cat Turner
175 Andrea Turrell
176 Charlotte Walker
177 KIRSTY WATTS
178 Chris Whalley
179 Ellen Whitehead
180 Stella Whitehead
181 Katherine Whitehead
182 Andy Wiggins
183 Martin Wiles
184 Louise Wilkins
185 Denise Williams
186 Louise Wilson
187 Vicki Wilson
188 Chris Wingham
189 Jo Wrenn
190 Jane Young
RACE NAME:  5km
# Forename Surname Running Club Membership #
1 Roddi Alexander
2 Hannah Allderidge
3 Jacob Allderidge
4 Terry Allen
5 Sonia Allen
6 Erik Andersson
7 Laura Ashdown
8 neal baker
9 Gemma Baldwin
10 Cheryl Barker
11 Cathryn Beresford Victory AC running club
12 Serena Bicknell
13 Sharon Blanchard
14 Tanya Blanks
15 Adrienne Blower
16 Jennifer Bolton
17 Christine Bristow
18 Jessica Brown
19 Gary Brown
20 Lisa Brown
21 Victoria Bulbeck
22 Olivia Burton
23 Sally Bush
24 Harry Bush
25 Will Butler
26 Jennifer Candy
27 Hannah Carr
28 Brendan Carr
29 Angela Castle
30 Martin Castle
31 Jo Clancy
32 Laura Clark
33 Claire Clay
34 Rebecca Clay
35 Lauren Collins
36 Asli Curtis
37 Megan Cusworth
38 Liz Davidson
39 Jo Davison
40 Emily Dryburgh
41 Johnny Drysdale
42 Laila Edge
43 Jennifer Edin
44 Bella Emmonds
45 Alex Evans
46 Natasha Fahy
47 Olivia Fahy
48 Mike Faria
49 Matthew Fennell
50 Rebecca Fleming
51 NIAMH Foley
52 Louise Francis
53 Wendy Funnell
54 Joshua Gadbury
55 Richard Garner
56 Adam Gatrell
57 Edwina Giddings
58 Sammy Gillard
59 Robert Gillard
60 Richard Gohl
61 Jackie Goodman
62 Sylvie Gower
63 Tim Gower
64 David Green
65 Emma Groom
66 Alison Groves
67 Colin Harris
68 Jonathan Harris
69 Erin Harris
70 Beth Harrison
71 Rebecca Hawkins
72 Neil Hawkins
73 Nicky Heather
74 Brian Heslin
75 Emma Hill
76 Nathan Hill
77 Jennifer Hopes
78 Sarah Howlett
79 Robin Humphris
80 Emma Huntley
81 Samantha Hutchinson
82 Katie Hutchinson
83 Freja Hyltoft
84 Michael Hyltoft
85 Paul Ingleby
86 Jack Ingleby
87 Cassie James
88 Amber Jane
89 Deborah Jay
90 Robert Jensen
91 Anastasia Jensen
92 Alexander Jensen
93 Geraldine Johns
94 Robert Joiner
95 Daniel Jones
96 sarah jones
97 Angela Lawson
98 Tracy Long
99 Emma Loveman
100 Victoria Maddock
101 Brian Maddock
102 Alexandra Marx
103 Maria Mastellone
104 Chris Mathews
105 Lewis Mccarthy
106 Emma McClean
107 Paul McHugh
108 Allan McManus
110 Paul Middleton
111 James Millham
112 Sophie Mitra
113 Darren Moran
114 Robbie Moran
115 Connor Moran
116 James Morse
117 Owen Morse
118 Sue Morse
119 Clarke Mouncher
120 Emma Murray
121 Babongile Ndiweni
122 Abigail Newman
123 Caroline Newmen
124 Liana Nikolova
125 Chuck Norris
126 Neo Paphiti
127 Chloe Parfitt
128 Nathaniel Parker
129 Liz Parry
130 Alison Pinkney
131 Sam Pinkney
132 Amy Pinkney
133 Noemie Plumridge
134 kerrie potts
135 Charlotte Preston
136 Nicola Price
137 Alison Priston
138 Oliver Priston
139 Kim Proctor
140 Alex Ratcliffe
141 Anna Rayner
142 Samantha Roberts
143 Keith Robertson
144 Jane Robertson
145 Sean Rodgers
146 M ROGERS
147 Sue Rourke
148 Matthew Rowden
149 Chris Rowe
150 Karen Ryan
151 Sam Sage
152 Richard Sage
153 Jackie Sage
154 elise sargent
155 Julie Skelley
156 Phoebe Skelley
157 Gemma Skerratt
158 Mary Smith
159 Matt Smith
160 Jean Smith
161 Louise Snelgrove
162 Mark Snelgrove
163 Jamie Stanford
164 Phillip Stuart
165 Amanda Styles
166 Jaime Sutton
167 Susan Tait
168 Angela Taylor
169 Shelley Tinsley
170 Janet Tombs
171 Jemima Toner
172 Scarlett Toner
173 Sam Totham
174 Ali Tovey
175 Sacha Trimbee
176 Liza Turner-Fruhwirth
177 Laura Turner-Fruhwirth
178 Paul Tyler
179 Pete Venables
180 Kristel Vickers Lopez
181 stuart waller
182 Mike Weeks
183 Susan Weller
184 Caroline Weller
185 Jonathan Whitfield
186 Susie Wiggins
187 Faith Williams
188 Naomi Wilshire
189 Pamela Wilson
190 Jenny Worrall
191 Alex Worrall
192 CATHERINE WYNNE
193 Xi Zhang
194 Kun Zhu
RACE NAME:  20km
# Forename Surname Running Club Membership #
1 James Allderidge
2 Thomas Allen
3 Ashley Allen
4 Chris Anders
5 Pete Arnold
6 Kevin Aylward
7 Paul Ayre
8 Daniel Bailey
9 Paul Barnes
10 Donna Bennett
11 mark bicknell
12 Emma Boden
13 Peter Bonwick
14 Jane Buckle
15 Sue Burley
16 Laura Burns
17 timothy burton
18 fraser cameron
19 Richard Carlyle
20 Sam Carr
21 Ash Chandler
22 Suchada Churat
23 Sarah Cleary
24 Paul Clements
25 Col Cochrane
26 H Colvill
27 Scarlett Cooper
28 Adam Cox
29 Steve Cross
30 stephen dell
31 Sian Dewied
32 Lee Dorey
33 Rowan Edwards
34 Chris Ellis
35 Rebecca Evans
36 L Finch
37 Leigh Forsyth
38 Nick Fulstow
39 Jonathan Gamble
40 Emily Giles
41 Peter Griffin-Hicks
42 Phil Hall
43 Deborah Hall
44 Chris Hamlen
45 Martin Harris
46 Leanne Harvey
47 Tom Heard
48 Andrew Hedges
49 Ian Hedges
50 Joni Howells
51 Marjorie Huet-Martin
52 Andrew James
53 Zoe Jones
54 Katy Kennedy
55 Aron Keseru
56 Tom King
57 Gareth King
58 Liz Knowles
59 Steven Laurie
60 Nikki Lawson
61 Catherine Le Roux
62 Charles Le Roux
63 Tracey Lloyd-Jones
64 Mark Lown
65 David Mace
66 Neil Mahoney
67 Billy Mahoney
68 Katherine Manston
69 Andrew Matthews
70 Matthew McLean
71 George Miller
72 Alex Millham
73 david morgan
74 Chris Morgan
75 Lee Morgan
76 James Newman
77 Simone Newton
78 Helen O’Brien
79 Helena Pines
80 Liam Plunkett
81 Debbie Pugh
82 Jonny Rawlinson
83 Darren Rayner
84 Victoria Reed
85 Alwyn Richter
86 Mark Robinson
87 Laura Rydiard
88 Scott Sanders
89 Mat Sibley
90 Ian Smart
91 Adam Smith
92 Jason Smith
93 Colin Southwell
94 Emily Spencer
95 Jo Stanford
96 nigel strong
97 Rob Sutton
98 Jodie Swaine
99 Lewis Swan
100 Peter Thomas
101 Andrew Thompson
102 Richard Tuck
103 Kate Turner
104 Richard Turner
105 Brian Turner
106 Cat Underwood
107 Louise Veck
108 Paula Vickers
109 Adam Wakeling
110 Thomas Walby
111 Mark Walsh
112 Daniel Walton
113 Janice Wellstead
114 Craig wheatley
115 Antony Wilkinson
116 Danny Williams
117 Sonny Williams
118 Verity Wright
RACE NAME:  20km (UKA/ARC Affiliated)
# Forename Surname Running Club Membership #
1 Kevin Allen Gosport Road Runners 3644526
2 Gary Armstrong Denmead Striders 3448293
3 Simon Bane Alton Runners 3827191
4 Ashley Bennett Fareham Crusaders Running Club 3086748
5 Alex Bidwell Fareham Crusaders Running Club 3538152
6 Greg Clarke None 12343
7 Tim Cooper Victory athletic club 3294194
8 Mark Cooter Victory AC 3072987
9 Hannah Curtis Denmead Striders 3735761
10 Ian Darking Emsworth Joggers 3868509
11 Lisa Darrand Vegan Runners UK 2601
12 Martin Dewied Stubbington Green 3595430
13 toby evans Stubbington green runners 3666558
14 Simon Evans Portsmouth joggers 3759636
15 Rob Fleming Liss Runners 3040084
16 Mark Grandy Portsmouth Joggers 3257409
17 michael harrison denmead striders 3706238
18 Roland Hill Denmead Striders 3652599
19 Andy Hillam Fareham Crusaders 3612740
20 Stuart Hoare Denmead Striders 3158947
21 Julia Hopes Victory AC 3664805
22 David Hughes Fareham Crusaders Running Club 3651390
23 Sandra Humphrey Liss Runners 3306154
24 John Hunt Portsmouth joggers 2921025
25 Chris James Victory AC 3856059
26 Slavena Jensen Denmead Striders 3647835
27 Anthony LAURENSON Denmead Striders 2690997
28 Alison Lawrence Stubbington Green 3550243
29 Tracey Lloyd-Jones Fareham Crusaders 3795457
30 Matthew Madill Denmead Striders 3459809
31 Jacqui Malcolmson Lonely Goat RC 3861196
32 David Mallard Stubbington Green 3774768
33 sarah martin Stubbington Green Runners 2978402
34 Naouele McHugh Portsmouth Joggers Club 3357769
35 Viki Middleton Lordshill Road Runners 3162087
36 Lisa-Marie Peckover Denmead Striders 3448296
37 Derek Powles Portsmouth Joggers 2868842
38 Lorna Richard Liss Runners 3275425
39 Frances Rose Liss Runners 670
40 Daniel Shawyer Denmead Striders 3438096
41 Sharon Simpson Stubbington Green Runners 3229212
42 Dean Spicer Pompey joggers 3621813
43 George Sutherland Denmead striders 3330564
44 william taylor Portsmouth Joggers Club 3694584
45 Rachel Train Fareham Crusaders 3216395
46 Sarah Wade Liss Runners 2941161
47 Christopher Wheeler Stubbington Green Runners 3766849
48 Joanna Wright Lordshill RR 3863059
49 Stephen Wroe Portsmouth Joggers 3020180
RACE NAME:  1km
# Forename Surname Running Club Membership #
1 Jasmine Allen
2 HENRY ARNOLD
3 tabby arnold
4 Freya Ashdown
5 Amelia Austin Hawkins
6 Emma Baker
7 Ralph Balasubramaniam
8 Cecilia Banning
9 Alice Bell
10 Maximilian Bischoff
11 Isabel Bischoff
12 Molly Broom
13 Darcie Brown
14 Thomas Bunce
15 Zara Bundey
16 Sofia Burch
17 Myles Burton
18 Isla Cannings
19 Emilia Cannings
20 Thomas Castle
21 Sophie Clay
22 William Clue
23 Darcey Cooper
24 Louis Copeland
25 Gilbert Copeland
26 Nala Correa
27 Josie Coyle
28 Florence Crowley
29 Jared Curtis
30 Heidi Davis
31 Billy Davison
32 isobel dillon
33 Ned Dryburgh
34 Harry Emery
35 Imogen Excell
36 Alice Fennell
37 Robyn Fennell
38 Matthew Foley-Wright
39 William Forsyth
40 Jack Francis
41 Ben Frizelle
42 Luke Frizelle
43 Daniel Frost
44 Harrison Gallienne
45 Rachel Galliers
46 Charlie Goodman
47 Alyssa Goodman
48 Isabel Graham
49 Arabella Grandy
50 Dylan Grandy
51 Jude Hedges
52 Mollie Hedges
53 Elijah Heron
54 Gabriella Heron
55 Jack Herring
56 Layla Herring
57 George Hibberd
58 Bobby Highfield
59 Ruby Hill
60 Elouise Hill
61 Matthew Hodgson
62 Amelie Howlett
63 Lowen Hughes
64 Amalie-Cariad Hughes
65 Abel Humphris
66 Eli Humphris
67 Sebastian Illston
68 Meredith Jay
69 Daniel Jay
70 George Johnston
71 Jacob Jones
72 Ellie Jones
73 Freya Jones
74 William Jones
75 Amelie Kurton
76 Toby Larter
77 Freddy Leggatt
78 Martha Leighton
79 Edith Leighton
80 Ethan Lucas
81 Rebekah Mackfall
82 James Mackfall
83 William Mackie
84 Isaac Mansell
85 Teddy Marvin
86 Alexander Mason
87 James Mason
88 Erin Mawson
90 Jenson Mitchell
91 Millie Mitchell
92 Henry Moore
93 Georgina Moore
94 Lucy Moore
95 Georgia Morphett
96 Hayden Morphett
97 Mabel Mulcare
98 Nellie Mulcare
99 Rose Murphy
100 Marni Newman
101 Freya palmer
102 Max Petley
103 Codie Pettit
104 Ettie Pike
105 Isaac Pink
106 Luca Pink
107 Mollie Proctor
108 Emily Robinson
109 Sophia Robson
110 Oskar Rood
111 Elsa Sedgwick
112 Tom Shanks
113 Jack Smeed
114 Beatrice Smeed
115 Demelza Smith
116 George Spalding
117 Gina Stanojevic
118 Esme Stone
119 Myron Styllis
120 Angel-Star Summers
121 Oscar Swan
122 Heidi Tait
123 Rudy Thomas
124 Jack Thomas
125 Archie Thomas
126 Piers Trimbee
127 Annabel Walker
128 Elise White
129 Lauren Willaims
130 Arthur Wilshire
RACE NAME:  5km (UKA/ARC Affiliated)
# Forename Surname Running Club Membership #
1 Neil Blanchard Victory AC 3621819
2 Harriet Burr Havant AC 3833754
3 Edward Burr Havant AC 3833553
4 Amanda Coles Victory AC 3527070
5 Benjamin Gibbard City of Portsmouth AC 3699243
6 Susan Gover Victory AC 3636337
7 Tracy Long Victory AC 3621830
8 Andrea Maynard Portsmouth Joggers 755
9 Lorraine Moran Portsmouth Joggers Pjc9133
10 Alfie Moth Havant AC 3826999
11 Claire Parfitt Denmead Striders 3448774
12 rachael peach denmead striders 3808287
13 Catie Pettit denmead striders 3523226
14 Harry Sage Chichester runners 3297744
15 Carol Wright meon valley runners 3831618

Our race supporters

We'd like to thank all our supporters for their donations, help with organisation and sponsorship.










About the race

The Clanfield Challenge is made up of 5 individual race routes - a 20 kilometre, 12 kilometre, 5 kilometre, 2 kilometre and 1 kilometre race. All are based in Clanfield, Hampshire and the money generated by the races are to be used to fund local community projects in and around the Clanfield area. So, read on, sign up and support your local community!

Learn more

Latest updates

Instagram feed

 @clanfieldchallenge.

Twitter feed

 @clanfieldrace