19/05/19 | Enter 2019 race


2019 Live entry list

Below are the details of all entrants to the five Clanfield Challenge races in 2019. Please note, affiliated runners are in separate tables below.

RACE NAME:  12km (UKA/ARC Affiliated)
# Forename Surname Running Club Membership #
1 Michael England Athletics 3671698
2 Sophie Allen Denmead Striders 3538829
3 Colin Edwards Pompey Joggers 3621809
4 Lisa Fawcett Portsmouth Joggers 3687443
5 Shaun Hoare Victory AC 3866069
6 Tillie Johnston Denmead Striders 3558313
7 David MacSwayne Stubbington Green 3261902
8 Debbie Marks PJC 3557330
9 Margaret McGilp Meon Valley Runners 2715371
10 Margaret McGilp Meon Valley Running club 2715371
11 Rob Moore Denmead Striders 3028759
12 Mark Morrison Victory AC 3661238
13 Eleanor Newman Portsmouth Joggers 3623972
14 Tom Sanderson Denmead Striders 3765518
15 Sara Saunders Denmead Striders 3598341
16 Rob Turner Thames Hare & Hounds 3546581
17 Clariece Warrior Victory AC 3385645
18 Ian Wright Meon Valley Runners 3830576
RACE NAME:  2km
# Forename Surname Running Club Membership #
1 Rose Abbott
2 Luke Abbott
3 Abigail Allen
4 Chloe Baker
5 Thomas Bell
6 Laila-Rose Berry
7 Isabelle Brennan
8 Finlay Brennan
9 Finley Brown
10 Luca Burch
11 Emily Cameron
12 Oliver Cameron
13 Ben Castle
14 Cleo Cooper
15 Stanley Crowley
16 Anabelle Curtis
17 Joseph DANIEL
18 Heath Darrand
19 Lewis Davis
20 Ethan Ellis
21 Caitlyn Ellis
22 Eva Ellis
23 Francesca Ellis
24 Katie Emery
25 Erin Fahy
26 James Fergusson
27 Oliver Fergusson
28 Adam Fleming
29 Jack Fleming
30 Christopher Foley-Wright
31 Beth Francis
32 Miley Gillard
33 Robin Gohl
34 Enya-Mae gooderham
35 Evie Goodman
36 Oliver Graham
37 Jess Graham
38 Amber Groom
39 Elliott Groom
40 William Harker
41 Noah Hawkins
42 Conor Higgins
43 Rory Higgins
44 Sophia Hill
45 Sophie Hill
46 Alex Hill
47 Jonathan Hodgson
48 Jack Howlett
49 He ry James
50 Isobel James
51 Amy Jones
52 Caleb Kurton
53 Ben Labram
54 Fleming Luke
55 Iris Marvin
56 Daisy McClean
57 Ben Moore
58 Ella Moore
59 Rufus Newman
60 Bess Pike
61 Max Pilling
62 Abigail Pope
63 Nicola Pope
64 Clara Setford
65 Juliet Setford
66 Max Spalding
67 Hazel Stanojevic
68 Harry Tait
69 Jessica Tinsley
70 Annemiek van den Braak
71 Theo von Kirchner
72 James Walker
73 Emery Whittle-Jamal
74 Blake Williams
75 Celeste Worrall
76 Elliott Worrall
RACE NAME:  20km
# Forename Surname Running Club Membership #
1 Pip Abbott
2 Ashley Allen
3 Thomas Allen
4 Pete Arnold
5 Paul Ayre
6 Paul Barnes
7 Donna Bennett
8 Emma Boden
9 Laura Burns
10 Ash Chandler
11 Sarah Cleary
12 Paul Clements
13 H Colvill
14 Adam Cox
15 Steve Cross
16 Rebecca Evans
17 L Finch
18 Leigh Forsyth
19 Nick Fulstow
20 Jonathan Gamble
21 Peter Griffin-Hicks
22 Deborah Hall
23 Andrew Hedges
24 Ian Hedges
25 Joni Howells
26 Marjorie Huet-Martin
27 Zoe Jones
28 Liz Knowles
29 Catherine Le Roux
30 Charles Le Roux
31 Tracey Lloyd-Jones
32 Billy Mahoney
33 Neil Mahoney
34 Chris Mathews
35 Alex Millham
36 david morgan
37 James Newman
38 Simone Newton
39 Helen O’Brien
40 Helena Pines
41 Liam Plunkett
42 Alwyn Richter
43 Laura Rydiard
44 Scott Sanders
45 Mat Sibley
46 Ian Smart
47 Adam Smith
48 Colin Southwell
49 nigel strong
50 Jodie Swaine
51 Lewis Swan
52 Andrew Thompson
53 Kate Turner
54 Brian Turner
55 Richard Turner
56 Louise Veck
57 Paula Vickers
58 Thomas Walby
59 Janice Wellstead
60 Antony Wilkinson
61 Sonny Williams
RACE NAME:  5km
# Forename Surname Running Club Membership #
1 Roddi Alexander
2 Sonia Allen
3 neal baker
4 Gemma Baldwin
5 Cheryl Barker
6 Adrienne Blower
7 Christine Bristow
8 Sally Bush
9 Jennifer Candy
10 Martin Castle
11 Angela Castle
12 Jo Clancy
13 Lauren Collins
14 Megan Cusworth
15 Jo Davison
16 Johnny Drysdale
17 Chris Durbin
18 Jennifer Edin
19 Alex Evans
20 Olivia Fahy
21 Natasha Fahy
22 Mike Faria
23 Rebecca Fleming
24 Richard Garner
25 Richard Gohl
26 Jackie Goodman
27 Emma Groom
28 Alison Groves
29 Beth Harrison
30 Rebecca Hawkins
31 Emma Hill
32 Nathan Hill
33 Sarah Howlett
34 Katie Hutchinson
35 Samantha Hutchinson
36 Robert Jensen
37 Anastasia Jensen
38 Alexander Jensen
39 Daniel Jones
40 sarah jones
41 Tracy Long
42 Maria Mastellone
43 Lewis Mccarthy
44 Darren Moran
45 Robbie Moran
46 Connor Moran
47 Sue Morse
48 Owen Morse
49 James Morse
50 Abigail Newman
51 kerrie potts
52 Nicola Price
53 Kim Proctor
54 Sean Rodgers
55 Karen Ryan
56 Jackie Sage
57 Richard Sage
58 Sam Sage
59 Gemma Skerratt
60 Mary Smith
61 Matt Smith
62 Louise Snelgrove
63 Phillip Stuart
64 Amanda Styles
65 Jaime Sutton
66 Susan Tait
67 Angela Taylor
68 Shelley Tinsley
69 Sacha Trimbee
70 Paul Tyler
71 Kristel Vickers Lopez
72 Jenny Worrall
RACE NAME:  12km
# Forename Surname Running Club Membership #
1 Adele Alexander
2 helen baker
3 Clare BELCHER
4 Alice Bird
5 Yvette Breacher
6 Mark Brenton
7 helen brown
8 Joanna Castle
9 Kate Caswell
10 James Clayton
11 Gemma Clements
12 Doug Correa
13 JULIE DANIEL
14 Will Davies
15 alex dawson
16 ryan dillon
17 Cheryl Dodd
18 Allison Eggelton
19 Trevor Elkins
20 Claire Ellis
21 Iestyn Evans
22 Trevor Fahy
23 Caroline Francis
24 Lucy Free
25 Kat Graham
26 Stuart Hansell
27 david hibberd
28 Peter Hurst
29 William Jackson
30 Emma Jennings
31 Jon Labram
32 alan lale
33 Kelly Laver
34 Matt Lawes
35 David Lawes
36 Alastair Letchford
37 Caroline Longrigg
38 Christopher Love
39 Michelle Love
40 Andy Lucas
41 Alison MACSWAYNE
42 Jon Marks
43 Mandy Marsden
44 Doug Marvin
45 Becky Mason
46 Bethany Massey
47 Tina Mathews
48 Emma McClean
49 Elena Newell
50 Vikki Page
51 Emma Palmer
52 lorna palmer
53 Joe Pymont
54 Carrie Rawlinson
55 Colin Rowland
56 Louise Rowley
57 Kerry Saunders
58 Emily Scott
59 Alison Southwell
60 Debbie Spicer
61 Martyn Squires
62 Alan Stone
63 Mark Tew
64 Shaun Tew
65 Mark Thomas
66 Cat Turner
67 KIRSTY WATTS
68 Chris Whalley
69 Ellen Whitehead
70 Katherine Whitehead
71 Louise Wilkins
72 Louise Wilson
73 Chris Wingham
74 Jo Wrenn
RACE NAME:  20km (UKA/ARC Affiliated)
# Forename Surname Running Club Membership #
1 Kevin Allen Gosport Road Runners 3644526
2 Ashley Bennett Fareham Crusaders Running Club 3086748
3 Hannah Curtis Denmead Striders 3735761
4 Lisa Darrand Vegan Runners UK 2601
5 Simon Evans Portsmouth joggers 3759636
6 Rob Fleming Liss Runners 3040084
7 Mark Grandy Portsmouth Joggers 3257409
8 michael harrison denmead striders 3706238
9 Roland Hill Denmead Striders 3652599
10 Chris James Victory AC 3856059
11 Slavena Jensen Denmead Striders 3647835
12 Alison Lawrence Stubbington Green 3550243
13 Tracey Lloyd-Jones Fareham Crusaders 3795457
14 Matthew Madill Denmead Striders 3459809
15 Jacqui Malcolmson Lonely Goat RC 3861196
16 David Mallard Stubbington Green 3774768
17 Paul Saunders Denmead Striders 3537969
18 Daniel Shawyer Denmead Striders 3438096
19 Sarah Wade Liss Runners 2941161
20 Stephen Wroe Portsmouth Joggers 3020180
RACE NAME:  1km
# Forename Surname Running Club Membership #
1 Jasmine Allen
2 Emma Baker
3 Alice Bell
4 Darcie Brown
5 Thomas Bunce
6 Zara Bundey
7 Sofia Burch
8 Thomas Castle
9 Darcey Cooper
10 Gilbert Copeland
11 Louis Copeland
12 Heidi Davis
13 Billy Davison
14 isobel dillon
15 Harry Emery
16 Matthew Foley-Wright
17 William Forsyth
18 Jack Francis
19 Alyssa Goodman
20 Charlie Goodman
21 Isabel Graham
22 Dylan Grandy
23 Arabella Grandy
24 Jude Hedges
25 Mollie Hedges
26 Jack Herring
27 Layla Herring
28 Elouise Hill
29 Matthew Hodgson
30 Amelie Howlett
31 Lowen Hughes
32 Amalie-Cariad Hughes
33 George Johnston
34 William Jones
35 Jacob Jones
36 Ellie Jones
37 Freya Jones
38 Amelie Kurton
39 Rebekah Mackfall
40 James Mackfall
41 Teddy Marvin
42 Alexander Mason
43 James Mason
44 Erin Mawson
45 Lucy Moore
46 Georgina Moore
47 Henry Moore
48 Marni Newman
49 Freya palmer
50 Codie Pettit
51 Ettie Pike
52 Mollie Proctor
53 Sophia Robson
54 Demelza Smith
55 George Spalding
56 Gina Stanojevic
57 Esme Stone
58 Myron Styllis
59 Oscar Swan
60 Heidi Tait
61 Jack Thomas
62 Archie Thomas
63 Piers Trimbee
RACE NAME:  5km (UKA/ARC Affiliated)
# Forename Surname Running Club Membership #
1 Tracy Long Victory AC 3621830
2 Lorraine Moran Portsmouth Joggers Pjc9133
3 rachael peach denmead striders 3808287
4 Catie Pettit denmead striders 3523226
5 Harry Sage Chichester runners 3297744
6 Carol Wright meon valley runners 3831618

Our race supporters

We'd like to thank all our supporters for their donations, help with organisation and sponsorship.










About the race

The Clanfield Challenge is made up of 5 individual race routes - a 20 kilometre, 12 kilometre, 5 kilometre, 2 kilometre and 1 kilometre race. All are based in Clanfield, Hampshire and the money generated by the races are to be used to fund local community projects in and around the Clanfield area. So, read on, sign up and support your local community!

Learn more

Latest updates

Instagram feed

 @clanfieldchallenge.

Twitter feed

 @clanfieldrace