20th May 2018 | 86 days to go



Live entry list

Below are the details of all entrants to the five Clanfield Challenge races in 2018.

RACE NAME:  20km (UKA/ARC Affiliated)
# Forename Surname Running Club Membership #
1 Terry Aked Denmead Striders 3266725
2 Keith Akerman Chichester Runners 3012676
3 Stephen Dunkerley Tunbridge Wells Harriers 3541360
4 Samantha Feiven Portsmouth joggers 3552331
5 John Gosling Portsmouth Joggers 3220777
6 Michael Graz 100 Marathon Club 7022921
7 Marjorie Huet Emsworth joggers 7692837
8 Paul Ingleby Fetch Everyone Running Club 3431856
9 Matthew Madill Denmead Striders 3459809
10 Bob Pentland Portsmouth Joggers 2816625
11 Debbie Pentland Portsmouth Joggers 2816626
12 Steve Squires Portsmouth Triathlon 3128073
13 Paul Welch Denmead Striders 3363019
14 Clare Welch Denmead Striders 3330209
RACE NAME:  12km
# Forename Surname Running Club Membership #
1 Adele Alexander
2 Clare Armstrong
3 catherine arnold
4 Helen Baker
5 Kate Caswell
6 Gemma Clements
7 Dan Connolly
8 Doug Correa
9 Charlotte Eames
10 Trevor Fahy
11 Jade Fellows
12 Heather Grz
13 David Hawken
14 Dawn Heskett
15 Louise Hoar
16 David Hooper-Massey
17 Amber James
18 Emma Jennings
19 Scott Johnston
20 Robert Laithwaite
21 Hannah Laithwaite
22 alan lale
23 Philippa Locke
24 tom longrigg
25 Debbie Marks
26 Darren Matthews
27 Alex Millham
28 Rob Moore
29 Carol Patrick
30 Mathew Perkins
31 Catie Pettit
32 Neil Purvis
33 Joe Pymont
34 Mark Roberts
35 Tracey Sewell
36 Albert Shepherd
37 FRANCES SIMPSON
38 henry simpson
39 Suzanne Smith
40 Martyn Squires
41 Mark Thomas
42 Joanna Thompson
43 Tom Tinsley
44 Ike Ugboma
45 Louise Veck
46 Carla Venables
47 Julie Whitney
48 Louise Wilkins
RACE NAME:  20km
# Forename Surname Running Club Membership #
1 Kevin Allen
2 Matt Austin
3 Paul Ayre
4 Mikey Barber
5 Paul Barnes
6 Esther Best
7 Amie Callaghan
8 Suchada Churat
9 Fay Cripps
10 lisa cross
11 Lisas Cross
12 RICHARD EASTHAM
13 Claire Ede
14 Cara Garrett
15 Peter Griffin-Hicks
16 Eloise Griffin-Hicks
17 Ian Hedges
18 Andrew Hedges
19 Alexandra Hemingway
20 Jamie Higgins
21 Slaney Hopkins
22 Will Jackson
23 Paul King
24 Tracey Lloyd-Jones
25 Dave Ludlam
26 Neil Mahoney
27 Billy Mahoney
28 Chris Mathews
29 Viki Middleton
30 Nick Moore
31 Guy Munnoch
32 Lorna Palmer
33 Dan Pavey
34 Martin Rolfe
35 Mat Sibley
36 Simon Smith
37 Andrew Thompson
38 Southall Tom
39 Tom Tucker
40 Cat Turner
41 Russ Turner
42 Thomas Walby
43 Ashley Ward
44 Anne Wennike
45 Sonny Williams
RACE NAME:  5km
# Forename Surname Running Club Membership #
1 Erik Andersson
2 Neal Baker
3 Lisa Barnes
4 Christine Bristow
5 Richard Burch
6 Neisha Campbell
7 Rob Clark
8 Christine Cox
9 Paul Dawson
10 Johnny Drysdale
11 Laila Edge
12 Dorrie Enstone
13 Bill Enstone
14 susana estevez
15 Ash Gray
16 Neil Greenfield
17 Emma Groom
18 Emma Hawken
19 Paul Hawken
20 Nicola Hawken
21 Laura Hawken
22 Sarah Holden
23 Jemima Holden
24 Sam Marsh
25 nicky marsh
26 Harry Martin
27 Tina Mathews
28 Sally-Anne McMaster
29 James Perrett
30 Kelly Perrett
31 Caroline Perrott
32 Andrew Perrott
33 Kerrie Potts
34 Carrie Rawlinson
35 Keith Robertson
36 Jane Robertson
37 Sue Rourke
38 Richard Sage
39 Jackie Sage
40 Sam Sage
41 Charlene Sandy
42 Alice Snell
43 Theo Snell
44 Phillip Stuart
45 susan tait
46 Chloe Wilkins
47 Chris Wimshurst
48 lindsey wimshurst
RACE NAME:  12km (UKA/ARC Affiliated)
# Forename Surname Running Club Membership #
1 chris Arkell Fareham Crusaders 3597199
2 Lisa Fawcett Portsmouth Joggers 3687443
3 Penny Forse Stubbington Green Runners 2732727
4 Allie Hodgson Fareham crusaders 3283315
5 Tillie Johnston Denmead Striders 3558313
6 Elly McMeehan Portsmouth Joggers 3651831
7 Mark Morrison Victory AC 3661238
8 trisha reilly new forest runners 3230527
9 Alison Smith Portsmouth joggers 3392212
10 Neil Williams Denmead Striders 3621820
11 Deborah Winn Portsmouth Joggers 3071877
12 Louise Woodhouse Portsmouth joggers 3552330
RACE NAME:  1km
# Forename Surname Running Club Membership #
1 henry arnold
2 tabitha arnold
3 Emma Baker
4 Zara Bundey
5 Sofia Burch
6 Esther Chisholm
7 Oskar Edge
8 Harriet Evans
9 Caleb Fitch
10 Jack Francis
11 Isabel Graham
12 Jessica Graham
13 Robert Groves
14 Matthew Hodgson
15 Abel Humphris
16 Eli Humphris
17 George Johnston
18 William Jones
19 Ellie Jones
20 Dillon Keegan
21 Caleb Kurton
22 Freddy Leggatt
23 Izzy Leggatt
24 Martha Leighton
25 Edith Leighton
26 Georgia Morphett
27 Hayden Morphett
28 Codie Pettit
29 George Spalding
30 Max Spalding
31 Sophia Spalding
32 Rosy Tutte
33 Alexander Tutte
34 Isla Williams
35 Celeste Worrall
RACE NAME:  2km
# Forename Surname Running Club Membership #
1 Chloe Baker
2 Ollie Bembridge
3 Zac Bembridge
4 Luca Burch
5 Oliver Cameron
6 Emily Cameron
7 Elliot Chisholm
8 Oscar Chisholm
9 Lila Clements
10 Nathan Dawson
11 Francesca Ellis
12 Ethan Ellis
13 Caitlyn Ellis
14 Eva Ellis
15 Isabelle Evans
16 Adam Fleming
17 Jack Fleming
18 Luke Fleming
19 Beth Francis
20 Oliver Graham
21 Elliott Groom
22 Amber Groom
23 Kate Harfield
24 Lucy Harfield
25 Conor Higgins
26 Rory Higgins
27 Jonathan Hodgson
28 Monty Holden
29 Charlie Holland
30 Harry Holland
31 Amy Hutchings
32 Jack Ingleby
33 Ellen Jobson
34 May Jobson
35 Daniel Jones
36 Amy Jones
37 George Keegan
38 James Keegan
39 Robbie King
40 Emily King
41 Issy Marsh
42 Connor Moran
43 Oliver Perrett
44 Alice Roberts
45 Clara Roberts
46 Lilly Sim-Beck
47 Felix Snell
48 Sophie Snell
49 Harry Tait
50 Austin Templeton
51 Jessica Tinsley
52 Tristan Trowbridge
53 Annemiek van den Braak
54 Josh Venables
55 Theo von Kirchner
56 Annabel Webb
57 Elizabeth West
58 Charlotte West
59 Blake Williams
60 Amber Wimshurst
61 Tilly Wimshurst
62 Elliott Worrall
RACE NAME:  5km (UKA/ARC Affiliated)
# Forename Surname Running Club Membership #
1 Hazel Jenkinson Victory AC 3559290
2 Tracy Long Victory AC 3621830
3 Andrea Maynard Portsmouth Joggers 3571096
4 James Millham Portsmouth Athletic Club
5 Harry Sage Chichester runners 3297744

Our race supporters

We'd like to thank all our supporters for their donations, help with organisation and sponsorship.









About the race

The Clanfield Challenge is made up of 5 individual race routes - a 20 kilometre, 12 kilometre, 5 kilometre, 2 kilometre and 1 kilometre race. All are based in Clanfield, Hampshire and the money generated by the races are to be used to fund local community projects in and around the Clanfield area. So, read on, sign up and support your local community!

Learn more

Latest updates

Instagram feed

 @clanfieldchallenge.

Twitter feed

 @clanfieldrace