19/05/19 | Enter 2019 race


2018 Live entry list

Below are the details of all entrants to the five Clanfield Challenge races in 2018. Please note, affiliated runners are in separate tables below.

RACE NAME:  5km
# Forename Surname Running Club Membership #
1 Josie Adams
2 Roddi Alexander
3 Mark Allan
4 Lucy Amey
5 Erik Andersson
6 Laura Ashdown
7 Matthew Bailey
8 Sarah Bailey
9 SONIA BAKER
10 Oriel Baker
11 Neal Baker
12 Susan Barnes
13 Andrew Barnes
14 Kalise Barnes
15 Lisa Barnes
16 Caitlin Biddlecombe
17 Alice Bird
18 Leonie Bishop
19 Nick Borzych
20 Christine Bristow
21 Amanda Brown
22 Richard Burch
23 Neisha Campbell
24 Jenny Candy
25 Rob Clark
26 Rebecca Clay
27 Jamie Cook
28 Jenny Corbin
29 David Corbin
30 Christine Cox
31 susan cox
32 Megan Cusworth
33 Diane Darlington
34 Jennifer Darlington
35 Dominic Davies
36 Ben Davies
37 Helen Davies
38 Jo Davison
39 Paul Dawson
40 Julian De Giovanni
41 JOHN DOWN
42 Johnny Drysdale
43 Emily Dunkley
44 Laila Edge
45 Isabella Emmonds
46 Bill Enstone
47 Dorrie Enstone
48 susana estevez
49 Rebecca Fleming
50 Lauren Fogden
51 Niamh Foley
52 Karena Fulford
53 Richard Garner
54 Adam Gatrell
55 Finlay geall
56 Lewis Girling
57 Finn Glazebrook
58 Liam Glazebrook
59 Ash Gray
60 Neil Greenfield
61 Emma Groom
62 Megan Hall
63 Sarah Hamilton
64 Joseph Hamilton
65 Peter Hamilton
66 Emma Hawken
67 Paul Hawken
68 Nicola Hawken
69 Laura Hawken
70 Rebecca Hawkins
71 Neil Hawkins
72 Isabella Hawkins
73 Nicky Heather
74 Isobel Hedges
75 Adam Hedges
76 Emily Hedges
77 George Hill
78 Nathan Hill
79 Amy Hill
80 Emma Hill
81 Barbara Hill
82 Sarah Holden
83 Jemima Holden
84 Carol House
85 Craig Howard
86 Jon Hutchings
87 Katie Hutchinson
88 Samantha Hutchinson
89 Barbara Ireland
90 Debbie Jay
91 Anastasia Jensen
92 Robert Jensen
93 Alexander Jensen
94 Robbie Joiner
95 Alan Jones
96 Laura Kellett
97 Annabel Kennard
98 Lydia Lake
99 Sarah Laurie
100 Jaroslaw Lelinski
101 Marcel Lelinski
102 James Longland
103 tom longrigg
104 Emma Loveman
105 Dave Ludlam
106 Belinda Ludlam
107 Maria Lunn
108 Sam Marsh
109 nicky marsh
110 Jeremy Martil
111 Harry Martin
112 Tina Mathews
113 Paul McHugh
114 Sally-Anne McMaster
115 Milly Miller
116 Christine Mogg
117 James Morse
118 Alan Morse
119 Nikie Mulry
120 Louie Murdy
121 Bethany Murdy
122 Audrey Nessim
123 Amir Nessim
124 Rebecca Newton
125 Harrison Notter
126 Joe O'Brien
127 Nathaniel Parker
128 Kelly Perrett
129 James Perrett
130 Caroline Perrott
131 Andrew Perrott
132 Cathy Peters
133 Elizabeth Peters
134 Nette Petley
135 Natalie Pink
136 Claire Plews
137 Sarah Porter
138 Kerrie Potts
139 Oliver Priston
140 Alison Priston
141 Kim Proctor
142 Georgina Randall
143 Gemma Ranson
144 Alex Ratcliffe
145 Carrie Rawlinson
146 Sonja Reames
147 Jane Robertson
148 Keith Robertson
149 Sean Rodgers
150 Sue Rourke
151 Richard Sage
152 Jackie Sage
153 Sam Sage
154 Ben Salmon
155 Charlene Sandy
156 elise Sargent
157 Paige Saunders
158 Steve Shaw
159 Rob Shellard
160 Imogen Smart
161 Anne Smith
162 Phillip Smith
163 Steve Smith
164 Theo Snell
165 Alice Snell
166 Aimee Starkey
167 Niamh Starkey
168 Demi Stephens
169 Jane Stewart
170 Phillip Stuart
171 susan tait
172 Charlotte Taylor
173 Liza Turner-Fruhwirth
174 Laura Turner-Fruhwirth
175 Amelia Underwood
176 Ellen Unitt
177 Rebecca Varos
178 Pete Venables
179 Mark Wiggett
180 Anne-Marie Wilde
181 Chloe Wilkins
182 Faith Williams
183 lindsey wimshurst
184 Chris Wimshurst
185 jake woods
RACE NAME:  12km
# Forename Surname Running Club Membership #
1 Rachel Adams
2 Adele Alexander
3 Lee Amey
4 James Anderson
5 Neil Anderson
6 Gary Anderson
7 Clare Armstrong
8 catherine arnold
9 Carly Ashley
10 Chelsea Austin
11 Martin Bailey
12 Helen Baker
13 Heather Baker
14 Nicola Beal
15 Stephen Berry
16 Jennie Blake
17 Darren Blake
18 Helena Bolam
19 David Bowdery
20 Charles Brake
21 Mark Brenton
22 Natalie Brobin
23 Helen Brown
24 Simon Bull
25 Paul Bundey
26 Kate Caswell
27 Hayley Chewter
28 Matt Clark
29 Kevin Clark
30 Gemma Clements
31 Dan Connolly
32 Doug Correa
33 Georgia Court
34 matthew coxall
35 Lisa Cross
36 JULIE DANIEL
37 Karren Darroch
38 Iain Davison
39 David Deane
40 Toby Drought
41 Charlotte Eames
42 Vincent Edge
43 Daniel Emery
44 Martyn Everitt
45 Trevor Fahy
46 Jade Fellows
47 Nicola Forsyth
48 Katie Foster
49 Nicky Fowlie
50 Giovanna Gerold
51 Mark Gibbard
52 Neil Glazebrook
53 Jerry Gowling
54 Karen Grant
55 Ben Green
56 Larry Gregory
57 Andy Grice
58 Heather Grz
59 Martin Harris
60 Scott Harris
61 Michael Harris-Jones
62 Luke Haskell
63 David Hawken
64 Elizabeth Heron
65 Dawn Heskett
66 Kevin Hewitt
67 Sarah Hewlett
68 david hibberd
69 Natalie Higgins
70 Steve Hilton
71 Louise Hoar
72 David Hooper-Massey
73 Matt Housden
74 Nigel House
75 Amber James
76 Emma Jennings
77 Scott Johnston
78 Liz Joiner
79 Ben Jones
80 Gemma Jordan
81 Laura Keith
82 Lisa Kernot
83 Annie Klongdee
84 Peter Knight
85 Jon Labram
86 Robert Laithwaite
87 Hannah Laithwaite
88 alan lale
89 Mark Lambeth
90 Steven Laurie
91 Catherine Le Roux
92 Ann Lee
93 Julia Legg
94 Jamie Lewis
95 Kimberley Lewis
96 Hannah Locke
97 Philippa Locke
98 Andy Lucas
99 Debbie Marks
100 Robert Marsden
101 Zoe Martin
102 Doug Marvin
103 Darren Matthews
104 Margaret McGilp
105 Callan Mcshea
106 Simon Meckiffe
107 Roger Merrett
108 Danny Millar
109 Alex Millham
110 Rob Moore
111 Naomi Mulcahy
112 Marc Newton
113 Tracey O'Brien
114 Charles Pardoe
115 Thomas Parmenter
116 Frank Parsons
117 Carmen Pasamar Márquez
118 Carol Patrick
119 Mathew Perkins
120 Nicola Peskett
121 Catie Pettit
122 Thomas Pinnell
123 Lisa Purkiss
124 Amanda Purser
125 Neil Purvis
126 Joe Pymont
127 Daniel Quemby
128 Sarah Quick
129 Hayley Rae
130 Vicky Reed
131 Martin Richardson
132 Richard Rimmer
133 Sarah Ritchie
134 Mark Roberts
135 Colin Rowland
136 Tracey Sewell
137 Albert Shepherd
138 henry simpson
139 FRANCES SIMPSON
140 Ben Skinner
141 Adam Smith
142 Karen Smith
143 Lorna Smith
144 Suzanne Smith
145 Brett Smith
146 Alison Southwell
147 Colin Southwell
148 Martyn Squires
149 Wanda Steward
150 Alan Stone
151 Nigel Strong
152 Lorraine Taylor
153 Alex Thomas
154 Phil Thomas
155 Mark Thomas
156 Joanna Thompson
157 Tom Tinsley
158 Sam Totham
159 Claire True
160 Ruth Turish
161 Louise Veck
162 Carla Venables
163 Susan Weller
164 Angela Weller
165 Jenna wells
166 Louise Whitehead
167 Ellen Whitehead
168 Kate Whitehead
169 Julie Whitney
170 Trevor Wilkins
171 Louise Wilkins
172 Suzi Wilson
173 Chris Wingham
174 Daniel Wonfor
175 Maxinr Wood
176 Matt Wood
177 Ian Wright
178 Verity Wright
179 Natalie Young
180 Claire young
RACE NAME:  20km
# Forename Surname Running Club Membership #
1 Phil Adams
2 Kevin Allen Gosport Road Runners
3 ASHLEY ALLEN
4 Tom Allen
5 Matt Austin
6 Paul Ayre
7 Mikey Barber
8 Iain Bareham
9 Paul Barnes
10 Esther Best
11 Robert Bewes
12 mark bicknell
13 Helen Blakey
14 James Brighton
15 Fay Bromilow
16 Justin Brown
17 Jane Buckle
18 Laura Burns
19 Amie Callaghan
20 Dave Callen
21 Fraser Cameron
22 Neil Cameron
23 Suchada Churat
24 Sarah Coakley
25 Lee Collier-Williams
26 Andy Cooles
27 chris cooper
28 Adam Cox
29 Fay Cripps
30 Steve Cross
31 Joshua Digby
32 joe duffin
33 Matthew Dunstan
34 RICHARD EASTHAM
35 Darren Edds
36 Hannah Evans
37 Graham Fishwick
38 Lorraine Fox-Bryant
39 Cara Garrett
40 Stu Gibbs
41 James Gibson
42 Eloise Griffin-Hicks
43 Peter Griffin-Hicks
44 Graeme Hastings
45 Mike Hatch
46 Mark Hawkins
47 Chris Hazelden
48 darren healy
49 Katrine Hedges
50 Andrew Hedges
51 Ian Hedges
52 Alexandra Hemingway
53 Daniel Hickman
54 Jamie Higgins
55 Simon Hill
56 Robin Hogan
57 Sam Hollis
58 Slaney Hopkins
59 Aidan Hunter
60 emily hutchinson
61 Clive Hutchinson
62 Lisa Hutton
63 Will Jackson
64 Nick Jones
65 Leslie Kelly
66 Paul King
67 Steve Knight
68 Dan Landi
69 Charles Le Roux
70 Shane Lewis
71 Nick Lindsay
72 Tracey Lloyd-Jones
73 David Mace
74 Jack MacFarlane
75 Edson Machimbidza
76 David Magee
77 Neil Mahoney
78 Billy Mahoney
79 Duncan Mclean
80 Viki Middleton
81 Nick Moore
82 Lee Morgan
83 Guy Munnoch
84 Dominic O'Brien
85 Jennifer O'Neill
86 Lorna Palmer
87 Dan Pavey
88 Jason Phillips
89 Helena Pines
90 Marie Pollitt
91 Rupert Rhodes
92 James Richter
93 Alwyn Richter
94 Martin Rolfe
95 Nicki Rose-White
96 Scott Sanders
97 Mike Skilton
98 Simon Smith
99 Greg Street
100 Lewis Swan
101 Peter Thomas
102 Andrew Thompson
103 Southall Tom
104 Tom Tucker
105 Cat Turner
106 Russ Turner
107 Cat Underwood
108 Thomas Walby
109 Ashley Ward
110 Janice Wellstead
111 Anne Wennike
112 Peter Westmorland231074
113 Rob Wilby
114 Sonny Williams
115 Danny Williams
116 Andy Wolverson
117 Lewis Young
RACE NAME:  2km
# Forename Surname Running Club Membership #
1 Hugo Adey
2 ABIGAIL ALLEN
3 Nellie Armstrong
4 Evan Ashdown
5 James Attard
6 David Attard
7 Joseph Attard
8 Chloe Baker
9 Arthur Bareham
10 Aiden Barnsley
11 Zac Bembridge
12 Ollie Bembridge
13 Tobias Berry
14 Eleanor Biggs
15 Fritha Boardman
16 Daisy Boardman
17 Hattie Bond
18 Grace Bowdery
19 Rose Bridger
20 Lily Brightwell
21 Gracie Broom
22 Luca Burch
23 Jamie Burnham
24 Holly Burrough
25 Emily Cameron
26 Freya Cannon
27 Benjamin Castle
28 Elliot Chisholm
29 Oscar Chisholm
30 Isabelle Clark
31 Owen Clay
32 Lila Clements
33 James Cook
34 Erica Coombs
35 Luca Dalmut-Rudd
36 Grace Darlington
37 Lewis Davis
38 Nathan Dawson
39 Mia De Giovanni
40 Luca De Giovanni
41 Mathilde Dillon
42 Callum Doick
43 Otis Drought
44 Jack Edwards
45 Ben Edwards
46 Caitlyn Ellis
47 Ethan Ellis
48 Francesca Ellis
49 Eva Ellis
50 Katie Emery
51 Isabelle Evans
52 Erin Fahy
53 Olivia Fahy
54 Oliver Fergusson
55 Ava Fergusson
56 Rosie Fishwick
57 Ailsa Fishwick
58 Luke Fleming
59 Adam Fleming
60 Jack Fleming
61 Grace Ford
62 Beth Francis
63 Ollie Geall
64 Callum Gibson Plews
65 Isaac Gill
66 George Gill
67 Zara Goddard
68 Oliver Graham
69 Elliott Groom
70 Amber Groom
71 Lucy Harfield
72 Kate Harfield
73 Jenson Harris
74 Noah Hawkins
75 Charlie Heather
76 Edward Hedges
77 George Hewlett
78 Edward Hewlett
79 Alfie Hickman
80 Daisy Hickman
81 Conor Higgins
82 Rory Higgins
83 Lewis Higgs
84 Leah Higgs
85 Sophia Hill
86 Eva Hill
87 Jonathan Hodgson
88 Leon Hogan
89 Monty Holden
90 Charlie Holland
91 Harry Holland
92 Amy Hutchings
93 Jack Ingleby
94 Isobel James
95 Thomas Jay
96 May Jobson
97 Ellen Jobson
98 Emma Joiner
99 Daniel Jones
100 Amy Jones
101 Ethan Jordan
102 James Keegan
103 George Keegan
104 Isabel Kennard
105 Emily King
106 Robbie King
107 Ben Labram
108 Logan Lawrence
109 Olivia Le Quesne
110 Georgina Le Quesne
111 Max Leather
112 Ava Leather
113 Amelia Lee
114 Kornel Lelinski
115 Elliot Lewis
116 George Lewis-Jones
117 Xander Lewis-Jones
118 Harry Lintern
119 Joshua Lunn
120 Rory Magee
121 Issy Marsh
122 Leo McHugh
123 Emily Moor
124 Connor Moran
125 Maxine-Lorraine Mutanga
126 Edward Newton
127 Oliver Newton
128 Chloe Parfitt
129 Phoebe Parfitt
130 Sofia Parker
131 Kai Parker
132 Isla Peeke-Vout
133 Ptolemy Peeke-Vout
134 Sia Perold
135 Oliver Perrett
136 Tilly Petley
137 Alexander Priston
138 Reuben Quemby
139 Theo Quemby
140 Hayden Radford
141 Anna Randall
142 Joshua Ranson
143 Alice Roberts
144 Clara Roberts
145 Rosita Rodriguez
146 Sofia Sampson
147 James Sedgwick
148 Toby Shellard
149 Lilly Sim-Beck
150 Oscar Smith
151 Sophie Snell
152 Felix Snell
153 Portia Snook
154 Amelie Symington
155 Harry Tait
156 Austin Templeton
157 Jessica Tinsley
158 Tristan Trowbridge
159 Annemiek van den Braak
160 Josh Venables
161 Theo von Kirchner
162 Lottie Walker
163 Joe Walker
164 Oliver Walker
165 Annabel Webb
166 Charlotte West
167 Elizabeth West
168 Joe Wilkins
169 Joe Williams
170 Blake Williams
171 Emmie Williams
172 Tilly Wimshurst
173 Amber Wimshurst
174 Cassia Windram
175 Emma Wood
176 James Wood
177 ellie woods
178 Elliott Worrall
RACE NAME:  20km (UKA/ARC Affiliated)
# Forename Surname Running Club Membership #
1 Terry Aked Denmead Striders 3266725
2 Keith Akerman Chichester Runners 3012676
3 Gary Armstrong Denmead striders 3448293
4 Gavin Baker LDWA 31139
5 LAURA BERGER EMSWORTH JOGGERS 7692837
6 Alex Bidwell Fareham Crusaders 3538152
7 Mark Brooks Fareham Crusaders 3449710
8 Geoff Brown Farnham Runners 3381781
9 Colin Brown Eastleigh Running Club 3699057
10 Adam Cloke Hart Road Runners 3045550
11 Anne Cook Victory AC 3693652
12 Chris Cornwell Denmead Striders 3672072
13 Hannah Curtis Denmead Striders 5583713
14 Ian Darking Emsworth Joggers 7692837
15 Lisa Darrand Vegan Runners 3699510
16 Thom Dillon Fareham Crusaders 3570014
17 Stephen Dunkerley Tunbridge Wells Harriers 3541360
18 Toby Evans Stubbington Green Runners 3666558
19 Simon Evans Portsmouth Joggers Club 3759636
20 Samantha Feiven Portsmouth joggers 3552331
21 Rob Fleming Liss Runners 3040084
22 Kev Gale Denmead Striders 3672073
23 John Gosling Portsmouth Joggers 3220777
24 Michael Graz 100 Marathon Club 7022921
25 Belinda Harding Victory 2828617
26 Roland Hill Denmead Striders 3652599
27 Frances Hodgson Portsmouth Joggers 3571092
28 Katherine Hodkin Liss Runners 3693436
29 Phil Hoy
30 Marjorie Huet Emsworth joggers 7692837
31 sandra humphrey Liss Runners 3306154
32 John Hunt Portsmouth joggers 2921025
33 Paul Ingleby Fetch Everyone Running Club 3431856
34 Tillie Johnston Denmead Striders 3558313
35 Matthew Madill Denmead Striders 3459809
36 Julian Manning Denmead Striders 2691008
37 John Marenghi Victory AC 3159270
38 Loraine Morgan Portsmouth joggers 3618056
39 Jo Payze City of Portsmouth AC 3344683
40 Lisa-Marie Peckover Denmead Striders 3448296
41 Bob Pentland Portsmouth Joggers 2816625
42 Debbie Pentland Portsmouth Joggers 2816626
43 Beth Pirie Victory AC 2984216
44 Julia Revill Denmead Striders 2715357
45 Ben Ritchie Chichester Runners & AC 3487844
46 jade rolfe lordshill road runners 3175562
47 Daniel Shawyer Denmead Striders 3438096
48 Paul Spooner Victory AC 2802960
49 Dan Starkey Denmead Striders 3558309
50 Lorraine Stewart Portsmouth joggers 3759618
51 Aaron Sutton Fareham Crusaders 3283313
52 tiziano tesolin alton runners 2715742
53 Sarah Wade Liss Runners 2941161
54 Carol Wadeson BMHAC 2706536
55 Clare Welch Denmead Striders 3330209
56 Paul Welch Denmead Striders 3363019
57 Christopher Wheeler stubbington green runners 3764849
58 Nick White Fareham Crusaders 506856
59 STEPHEN WROE PORTSMOUTH JOGGERS 3020180
RACE NAME:  12km (UKA/ARC Affiliated)
# Forename Surname Running Club Membership #
1 SOPHIE ALLEN DENMEAD STRIDERS 3538829
2 elaine arkell fareham crusaders 3479753
3 chris Arkell Fareham Crusaders 3597199
4 Rob Burford Emsworth Joggers 7692837
5 Gareth Charles Stubbington Green 3577268
6 Lindsay Cooter Victory AC 3554626
7 Trevor Elkins Bournemouth AC 3486180
8 Lisa Fawcett Portsmouth Joggers 3687443
9 Penny Forse Stubbington Green Runners 2732727
10 Danielle Friedman-Brown Solent Running Sisters 3647029
11 Mark Grandy Portsmouth Jogging Club 3257409
12 Phil Guest Portsmouth Joggers Club 2816641
13 Michael Harrison Denmead striders 3706238
14 Allie Hodgson Fareham crusaders 3283315
15 Brian Hughes Portsmouth joggers 3418118
16 Victoria Hunt Portsmouth Joggers 3466441
17 Slavena Jensen Denmead Striders 3647835
18 Ross Langley Fitique Run Club 3740548
19 Frankie Longley Lordshill Road Runners 3601863
20 Liz MacEnri Fareham Crusaders 2732283
21 Mandy Marsden Istead & Ifield Harriers 3656317
22 Toby Maryan Victory Athletic 3769686
23 Lee Mawson Denmead Striders 3151591
24 Naouele Mchugh Portsmouth joggers club 3357769
25 Elly McMeehan Portsmouth Joggers 3651831
26 Alan McVittie Denmead Striders 3286805
27 Lorraine Moran Portsmouth Joggers PJC9133
28 Eleanor Newman Portsmouth Joggers 3623972
29 Helen O'Brien Emsworth Joggers 7692837
30 Martin Parfitt Denmead Striders 3448775
31 Martyn Poore Stubbington Green Runners 3492201
32 trisha reilly new forest runners 3230527
33 Karen Salmon Stubbington Green Runners 3244613
34 TOM SANDERSON Denmead Striders 3765518
35 john shepherd portsmouth joggers 3571106
36 Alison Smith Portsmouth joggers 3392212
37 Chris Smith Fareham Crusaders 2918222
38 Debbie Spicer Portsmouth joggers 3667349
39 James Teuten City of Portsmouth Athletics Club 3549793
40 Steve Till BMHAC 2706524
41 Craig Wadesoin BMHAC 2706536
42 Nick Walshe Basingstoke & Mid Hants AC 2975982
43 Neil Williams Denmead Striders 3621820
44 Deborah Winn Portsmouth Joggers 3071877
45 Louise Woodhouse Portsmouth joggers 3552330
46 franklyn young winchester and district ac 2738591
RACE NAME:  1km
# Forename Surname Running Club Membership #
1 henry arnold
2 tabitha arnold
3 Freya Ashdown
4 Hollie Bailey
5 William Bailey
6 Emma Baker
7 Thomas Bell
8 Ralph Berry
9 Henry Bishop
10 George Bishop
11 Joy Bragaglia
12 Grace Bragaglia
13 Edward Bridger
14 Joseph Brighton
15 Harry Brook
16 Amelia Brooker-Protheroe
17 Jack Brooker-Protheroe
18 Molly Broom
19 Zara Bundey
20 Sofia Burch
21 Oliver Cameron
22 Esther Chisholm
23 Diego Choudhary
24 Cameron Clark
25 Sophie Clay
26 William Clue
27 Henry Cole
28 Oliver Collins
29 Darcey Cooper
30 Cleo Cooper
31 Nala Correa
32 Stanley Crowley
33 Anabele Curtis
34 Joseph Daniel
35 Heidi Davis
36 Jessica Davison
37 Billy Davison
38 Sophie Davison
39 Milo De Giovanni
40 Clementine Drought
41 Oskar Edge
42 Harry Emery
43 Harriet Evans
44 Finley Excell
45 Imogen Excell
46 James Fergusson
47 Caleb Fitch
48 Xavier Fleming
49 William Forsyth
50 Jack Francis
51 Rachel Galliers
52 Robin Gohl
53 Enya-Mae Gooderham
54 Alyssa Goodman
55 Evie Goodman
56 Jessica Graham
57 Isabel Graham
58 Robert Groves
59 Olivia Hatter
60 Alfie Hatter
61 Mollie Hedges
62 Elijah Heron
63 Gabriella Heron
64 Noah Hext-Harvey
65 Elsie Hickman
66 Ivy Hickman
67 Elouise Hill
68 Matthew Hodgson
69 Quentin Hogan
70 Abel Humphris
71 Eli Humphris
72 William Hunt
73 Henry James
74 Daniel Jay
75 George Johnston
76 William Jones
77 Jacob Jones
78 Ellie Jones
79 Freya Jones
80 Dillon Keegan
81 George Kennard
82 Caleb Kurton
83 Freya Lawrence
84 Olivia Lawson
85 Freya Le Santo
86 Florence Le Santo
87 Nancy Lea
88 Dylan Lee
89 Izzy Leggatt
90 Freddy Leggatt
91 Edith Leighton
92 Martha Leighton
93 Lily Lewis
94 Emma Lunn
95 Jasper Magee
96 Rupert Mansbridge
97 Iris Marvin
98 Rayan Marwaha
99 Ava Marwaha
100 Erin Mawson
101 Max McHugh
102 Millie Mitchell
103 Isabella Mitchell
104 Lucy Moore
105 Henry Moore
106 Georgina Moore
107 Hayden Morphett
108 Georgia Morphett
109 Kiean Mulcahy
110 Max Mulcahy
111 Max Petley
112 Codie Pettit
113 Isaac Pink
114 Luca Pink
115 Mollie Proctor
116 Willow Quemby
117 Emilie Randall
118 Poppy Rees
119 Deola Rounds
120 Elsa Sedgwick
121 Harrison Shaw
122 Lily Silvester
123 Max Spalding
124 Sophia Spalding
125 George Spalding
126 Gina Stanojevic
127 Hazel Stanojevic
128 Esme Stone
129 Angel-Star Summers
130 Oscar Swan
131 Isabelle Symington
132 Piers Trimbee
133 Charlotte Trowbridge
134 Alexander Tutte
135 Rosy Tutte
136 Harriet Underwood
137 Annabel Walker
138 Sidney Wallis
139 Noah White
140 Eddie Wilkins
141 Isla Williams
142 Celeste Worrall
RACE NAME:  5km (UKA/ARC Affiliated)
# Forename Surname Running Club Membership #
1 Julie Barclay Woking AC 3142352
2 Kathy Brown Farnham Runners 3381780
3 Robin Bruce Basingstoke & Mid Hants AC 2919928
4 Susan Burford Emsworth Joggers 7692837
5 Zodwa Chasokela Purbeck Runners 2871644
6 Susan Corbett Portsmouth Joggers PJC9265
7 Ginette Emmonds Fareham Crusaders 3574819
8 Hazel Jenkinson Victory AC 3559290
9 Kevin Leighfield Victory Athletics Club 3770867
10 Tracy Long Victory AC 3621830
11 Andrea Maynard Portsmouth Joggers 3571096
12 James Millham Portsmouth Athletic Club
13 Louise Milward-Lawson Hedge End 3451368
14 Harry Sage Chichester runners 3297744
15 Steve Squires Portsmouth Triathlon 3128073
16 Paul Watt Woking AC 3571356
17 Ross Wayne Purbeck Runners 2906973

Our race supporters

We'd like to thank all our supporters for their donations, help with organisation and sponsorship.










About the race

The Clanfield Challenge is made up of 5 individual race routes - a 20 kilometre, 12 kilometre, 5 kilometre, 2 kilometre and 1 kilometre race. All are based in Clanfield, Hampshire and the money generated by the races are to be used to fund local community projects in and around the Clanfield area. So, read on, sign up and support your local community!

Learn more

Latest updates

Instagram feed

 @clanfieldchallenge.

Twitter feed

 @clanfieldrace