19th May 2019 | 2018 results | Enter the 2019 race


Clanfield Challenge 2017 - 12k entries

Final entry details for the Clanfield Challenge 2017 12 kilometre race


If you don't see your name and think you have completed the signup process with payment via Stripe online please get in touch for help. If you could not complete payment via Stripe, please get in touch to organise payment by other means.

Information below is accurate as at 6th May 2017 @ 19:30 - we will do our best to keep this up to date at least once per week.

NOTE: Race numbers will be assigned on race day

12K RUNNERS

fnamesname
Pippa Abbott
Grant Abbott
Thomas Allen
SOPHIE ALLEN
Kat Allinson
Abbey Andrews
Mark Angell
Claire Applin
Caroliner Archer
Carly Ashley
Gareth Auckland-Jones
Matt Austin
Lisa Ayling
kevin aylward
Paul Ayre
Paul Barker
STEVE BARKER
Paul Barnes
Lee Barnes
Danny Bates
Suzie Beale
Lawrence Beale
Luke Bell
Jayne Bennell
Robert Bewes
mark bicknell
Alex Biggs
Darren Blake
Jennie Blake
Susan Blandford
David Bowdery
Tim Bradley
Charlie Brake
david brightwell
Katie Brown
fiona Buck
Michael Burningham
Natalie Callaghan
Danny Callaghan
Mathew Camfield
Janet Capstick
Steven Carter
Angela Castle
Philip Chadwick
Kevin Clark
Gemma Clements
Dan Connolly
Chris Cornwell
Douglas Correa
Georgia Court
Adam Cox
Fay Cripps
Lisa Cross
Matthew Crouch
Aidan Curry
Jakub Dano
Nick Darracott
Kate Dawson-Brown
ryan dillon
Graeme DOBSON
Hannah Durning
Claire Ede
Vince Edge
Natalie Edwards
Nicole Edwards
Chris Ellis
Norman Ellis
Tom Ellis
Melanie Espin
Wayne Evans
Iestyn Evans
Wendy Evans
Graham Excell
Ashley Eynon
Sam Eynon
Natasha Fahy
Toby Faulkner
Lisa Fawcett
simon fehr
Lucy Ferguson
Will Flegg
adam ford
Tim Foster
Steven Gerbex
Graham Gillett
Richard Goodman
Rowenna Gordon
Susan Gover
Karen Grant
Elizabeth Grant
Roger Gray
Eloise Griffin-Hicks
Peter Griffin-Hicks
Martyn Haggar
Martin Harris
Luke Haskell
Duncan Hatter
David Hawken
Steve Hawker
Andrew Hedges
Ian Hedges
Alison Heppell
Rebecca Herbert
Jamie Higgins
Paul Hiles
Emma Hill
Nathan Hill
Jamie Hillsden
Izzie Hooper
Graham Hughes
Angela Hughes
Kayleigh Hughes
Jonathan Hunt
Victoria hunt
Peter Hurst
Adam Hurst
Anna Hutchings
Steve Hyde
Jean Ingold
Trudi James
Tom James
Andrew James
Jaime Johnston
Scott Johnston
Darron Jolliffe
Nick Jones
Maddie Jones
Ben Jones
Paul King
Sarah Konig
alan lale
Pete Langworthy
Steven Laurie
David Lawes
Sarah Lawes
Christina Lewendon
Mark Lewer
Shane Lewis
Sarah-Jane Lewis
Sean Lobban
Philippa Locke
Hannah Locke
Steve Long
David Ludlam
John Lush
Paul Lush
David Magee
Neil Mahoney
Darren Maplesden
Caroline Mason
Dave Massey
Alice Matthar
Ryan Matthews
Kimberley McIndoe
Elly Mcmeehan
Hazel Meatyard
Roger Merrett
Andrzej Michalski
Viki Middleton
Mariya Miles
Alex Millham
Louise Milward-Lawson
Nick Moore
Guy Munnoch
Paul Murray
Lisa Neale
Mike Newnham
Frank Parsons
Carmen Pasamar Marquez
Wade Paul
Catie Pettit
Alison Priston
Linda Pukinska
Barry Pymont
Libby Pymont
John Pymont
Sarah Quick
Peter Radford
Noele Randall
Ben Randall
Nigel Rees
Rob Reynolds
Helen Rickards
Sarah Ritchie
Mark Roberts
Jenny Robertson
Martin Rooney
Catherine Ross
Brett Rumfitt
Ian Ryall
Richard Sage
Will Sanders
TOM SANDERSON
Katie Sandiford
Emily Scott
Simon Scroggins
Josephine Sealey
Mat Sibley
John Simmons
Alasdair Skelley
Julie Skelley
Maisie Skidmore
Simon Smith
John Smith
Lorna Smith
Colin Southwell
James Sparks
Steve Squires
Martyn Squires
Lisa Stevens
Lorraine Stewart
Kate Stillwell
Nicole Stokoe
Nikki Stones
Beena Takhar Sahota
Sara Temperton
Alex Thomas
Joanna Thompson
Andrew tiller
DEREK TIMMISS
Tom Tinsley
Sam Totham
Stuart Towner
Jessica Tremlett
Tom Tucker
Rachel Turner
Sarah Van Kempen
Lindsay Waldron
Allison Walker
Sam Walker
Richard Watson
Chris Webb
Vicky Webb
Rhian Weeks
jenna wells
Jennifer West
Linda Whelan
Simon Whelan
Nick White
Stella Whitehead
Ellen Whitehead
Louise Whitehead
Mark Wiggett
Rob Wilby
Kate Wilby
Louise Wilkins
Trevor Wilkins
Sam Wilks
Sonny Williams
Rob Wilson
Chris Wingham
Matt Wood

12K RUNNERS (UKA/ARC Members)

ForenameSurnameRunning ClubRunning number
Terry Aked Denmead Striders 3266725
Amber Ankinson Victory Ac 3633300
Chris Arkell Fareham Crusaders 3597199
Gary Armstrong Denmead Striders 3448293
Natasha Armstrong Portsmouth Joggers 3571011
Kirsty Bailey Denmead Striders 3180204
Fran Bennett Fareham Crusaders 3597196
James Berry Denmead Striders 3292321
Brendan Bickley-Vaile City of Portsmouth Athletic Club 2970685
Callum Cairns Victory ac TBC
Gareth Charles Stubbington Green Runners 3577268
Phil Clark Stubbington Green Runners 3668961
Adam Cloke Hart road runners TBC
Jhon Cosgrove Vegan Runners 3651516
Sarah Daymond promanade plodders TBC
desmond daymond Promenade Plodders TBC
martin de wied Stubbington Green 3595430
Michael Dee Henfield Joggers 2872022
Thom Dillon Fareham Crusader 3570014
Stephen Dunkerley Tunbridge Wells Harriers 3526741
neil dyer portsmouth joggers club 3613694
Colin Edwards Portsmouth Joggers 3621809
Toby Evans Stubbington Green Runners 3666558
Darren Eynon Gosport Road Runners 3467078
Penny Forse Stubbington Green Runners 2732727
Caroline Freeman Alton 2755415
George Garratt Portsmouth Joggers Club 3110693
McCawley Gary Denmead Striders 2715361
John Gosling Portsmouth Joggers 3220777
Louise Griffin Portsmouth joggers 3630258
Neil Hawkins Denmead Striders 3487863
Stuart Hoare Denmead 3158947
Brian Hughes Portsmouth joggers 3418118
John Hunt Portsmouth joggers 2921025
Paul Ingleby FERC 3431856
Slavena Jensen Denmead Striders 3647835
Tillie Johnston Denmead Striders 3558313
Kate Lambert Denmead Striders 3552329
Emily Lambert Portsmouth joggers TBC
Tracy Long Victory AC TBC
Liz MacEnri Fareham Crusaders 2732283
Matthew Madill Denmead Striders 3459809
Julian Manning Denmead striders 2691008
Graham Martin Stubbington Green Runners 3021745
Darin McCloud Victory AC 3162250
Naouele Mchugh Portsmouth joggers 3357769
Ali McNiff Victory AC 3583631
Loraine Morgan Portsmouth Joggers 8799
Mark Morrison Victory AC 3661238
Eleanor Newman Portsmouth Joggers 3623972
Terry Newman Alton Runners 3418938
Claire Parfitt Denmead Striders 3448774
Lisa-Marie Peckover Denmead Striders 3448296
Deb Pentland Portsmouth joggers 2816626
Bob Pentland Portsmouth joggers 2816625
Dean Pocock Havant 3304699
Martyn Poore Stubbington Runners 3492221
Oliver Pope Havant Athletic Club TBC
Jemma Raeburn Stubbington green runners TBC
Andy Rogers Road Runners Club 3363249
John Shepherd Portsmouth joggers 3571106
Chris Smith Fareham Crusaders 2918222
NATASHA SWAN SEAFORD STRIDERS 2689124
tiziano tesolin alton runners 2715742
Paul Welch Denmead 3363019
Clare Welch Denmead 3330209
Neil Williams Denmead Striders 3621820
Denise Williams Denmead Striders 2818370
Julia Winter Portsmouth joggers 3480061

Our race supporters

We'd like to thank all our supporters for their donations, help with organisation and sponsorship.










About the race

The Clanfield Challenge is made up of 5 individual race routes - a 20 kilometre, 12 kilometre, 5 kilometre, 2 kilometre and 1 kilometre race. All are based in Clanfield, Hampshire and the money generated by the races are to be used to fund local community projects in and around the Clanfield area. So, read on, sign up and support your local community!

Learn more

Latest updates

Instagram feed

 @clanfieldchallenge.

Twitter feed

 @clanfieldrace